Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 11/01/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Jan 12,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,37 commodities increased in prices, 21 fell and 41 remained unchanged on 11/01/2017.The largest rises were SBR (12.34%),BR (4.27%),Natural rubber (3.00%),while the largest falls were Chloroform (-3.61%),Methanol (-1.39%),LDPE (-1.02%).
CommoditySectors 01-1001-11Change
SBRRubber & plastics19442.8621842.8612.34%
BRRubber & plastics20674.5521556.364.27%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics17546.6718073.333.00%
CopperNon-ferrous metals45460.0046801.252.95%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals12562.5012825.002.09%
AnilineChemical8476.678610.001.57%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22340.0022682.501.53%
NickelNon-ferrous metals85900.0087087.501.38%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18350.0018550.001.09%
Steel I beanSteel3358.003394.001.07%
RebarSteel3111.333143.331.03%
Polyamide FDYTextile23800.0024000.000.84%
PTATextile5247.115285.890.74%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4006.674035.670.72%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals279500.00281500.000.72%
Hot rolled coilSteel3735.713762.140.71%
BenzeneChemical7425.007465.000.54%
Soda ashChemical2050.002057.140.35%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6812.006835.330.34%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals153200.00153700.000.33%
Titanium DioxideChemical16230.0016280.000.31%
UreaChemical1692.401697.400.30%
Mild steel plateSteel3387.863397.860.30%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4731.254743.750.26%
PVCRubber & plastics6144.296160.000.26%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7489.297507.140.24%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2449.332454.670.22%
Raw silkTextile379750.00380500.000.20%
GlassBuilding materials15.5915.620.19%
Propylene oxideChemical10790.0010810.000.19%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6530.006539.330.14%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2612.002615.000.11%
LPGEnergy3881.593885.710.11%
PCRubber & plastics22017.0022035.000.08%
StyreneChemical9796.159803.850.08%
Calcium carbideChemical2679.002681.000.07%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3703.333706.000.07%
TolueneChemical5563.335563.330.00%
Iron oreSteel626.67626.670.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile116500.00116500.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11140.0011140.000.00%
CokeEnergy1868.751868.750.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical9550.009550.000.00%
AcetoneChemical7316.677316.670.00%
PhenolChemical7177.787177.780.00%
SulfurChemical813.33813.330.00%
PPRubber & plastics8879.178879.170.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23375.0023375.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy2593.292593.290.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3365.003365.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical333.75333.750.00%
DAPChemical2562.502562.500.00%
Rayon yarnTextile21480.0021480.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8480.008480.000.00%
Methanol gasolineEnergy5141.005141.000.00%
DME Energy3760.623760.620.00%
DOPChemical8191.678191.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical197.00197.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical7066.677066.670.00%
PolysiliconChemical137800.00137800.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics20000.0020000.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4795.564795.560.00%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8688.578688.570.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10453.3310453.330.00%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9534.009534.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1356.001356.000.00%
2-EHChemical7195.007195.000.00%
PAChemical7333.337333.330.00%
Adipic acidChemical11200.0011200.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1947.001947.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1355.001355.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1190000.001190000.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials3251.673251.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14705.0014705.000.00%
BromineChemical28875.0028875.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8412.508412.500.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10800.0010800.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2145.002145.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile15792.5715790.86-0.01%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1567.331566.67-0.04%
Stainless steel plateSteel15500.0015492.31-0.05%
CementBuilding materials294.50294.33-0.06%
Color coated sheetSteel7365.007358.00-0.10%
Galvanized sheetSteel5051.545043.08-0.17%
Steam coalEnergy593.00592.00-0.17%
GasolineEnergy6710.006698.46-0.17%
Polyester yarnTextile13025.0013000.00-0.19%
Caustic sodaChemical903.64901.82-0.20%
HDPERubber & plastics10275.0010250.00-0.24%
PETRubber & plastics8155.008135.00-0.25%
LLDPERubber & plastics10050.0010020.00-0.30%
XyleneChemical5498.335473.33-0.45%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3318.673302.67-0.48%
DieselEnergy6359.416323.82-0.56%
Acetic acidChemical2875.002856.25-0.65%
Ethylene glycolChemical7892.867817.86-0.95%
LDPERubber & plastics12250.0012125.00-1.02%
MethanolEnergy2732.002694.00-1.39%
ChloroformChemical1660.001600.00-3.61%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close