Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 17/03/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Mar 20,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,18 commodities increased in prices, 27 fell and 54 remained unchanged on 17/03/2017.The largest rises were Natural rubber (3.18%),Zinc (1.40%),Styrene (1.33%),while the largest falls were Phenol (-3.66%),Polyester yarn (-1.34%),Polysilicon (-0.73%).
CommoditySectors 03-1603-17Change
Natural rubberRubber & plastics16450.0016973.333.18%
ZincNon-ferrous metals23180.0023505.001.40%
StyreneChemical9853.859984.621.33%
CokeEnergy1618.751640.001.31%
LPGEnergy3658.243691.180.90%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18087.5018187.500.55%
PPRubber & plastics8266.678295.830.35%
Titanium DioxideChemical17720.0017770.000.28%
PCRubber & plastics21339.7021389.700.23%
CementBuilding materials295.33295.830.17%
TolueneChemical5591.335600.000.16%
Ethylene glycolChemical7014.297025.000.15%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47543.7547615.000.15%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13610.0013627.500.13%
Cotton LintTextile15928.2915939.710.07%
PETRubber & plastics7810.007815.000.06%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6060.676064.000.05%
Steel I beanSteel3700.003701.000.03%
XyleneChemical5830.005830.000.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals379666.66379666.660.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1540.001540.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3803.333803.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2464.672464.670.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile117000.00117000.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11600.0011600.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10231.8210231.820.00%
Acetic acidChemical2937.502937.500.00%
AcetoneChemical7188.897188.890.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9985.719985.710.00%
BRRubber & plastics20001.8220001.820.00%
MethanolEnergy2698.002698.000.00%
SulfurChemical845.56845.560.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9515.009515.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2610.002610.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23825.0023825.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy2854.942854.940.00%
GlassBuilding materials15.8015.800.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6725.006725.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3230.003230.000.00%
GasolineEnergy6308.466308.460.00%
DieselEnergy5746.185746.180.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical363.75363.750.00%
DAPChemical2575.002575.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5087.505087.500.00%
Caustic sodaChemical981.82981.820.00%
Soda ashChemical1978.571978.570.00%
Rayon yarnTextile22330.0022330.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8530.008530.000.00%
Methanol gasolineEnergy5103.005103.000.00%
DME Energy3693.753693.750.00%
Steam coalEnergy599.00599.000.00%
DOPChemical8341.678341.670.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8722.228722.220.00%
AnilineChemical9452.869452.860.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics19840.0019840.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10400.0010400.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics10200.0010200.000.00%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8435.008435.000.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile9934.009934.000.00%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile8336.678336.670.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2624.002624.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1332.001332.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical12257.1412257.140.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1934.001934.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1398.001398.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics18328.5718328.570.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1215000.001215000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1814.001814.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14690.0014690.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical10170.0010170.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2061.112061.110.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile26400.0026400.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6805.336804.00-0.02%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals146262.50146200.00-0.04%
RebarSteel3755.623753.75-0.05%
Raw silkTextile384000.00383750.00-0.07%
Color coated sheetSteel7235.007230.00-0.07%
PTATextile5116.005111.00-0.10%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3090.003086.00-0.13%
NickelNon-ferrous metals85350.0085237.50-0.13%
BromineChemical28500.0028458.33-0.15%
PAChemical7411.117400.00-0.15%
Galvanized sheetSteel5010.775003.08-0.15%
Iron oreSteel695.00693.89-0.16%
PVCRubber & plastics6360.716350.00-0.17%
Hot rolled coilSteel3706.003699.33-0.18%
Activated charcoalChemical10760.0010740.00-0.19%
2-EHChemical7675.007655.00-0.26%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4083.674071.33-0.30%
PaperBuilding materials3218.333208.33-0.31%
Mild steel plateSteel3712.673700.00-0.34%
Stainless steel plateSteel15211.5415142.31-0.46%
UreaChemical1696.401688.40-0.47%
Hydrochloric acidChemical205.00204.00-0.49%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4401.114372.22-0.66%
BenzeneChemical7040.006990.00-0.71%
PolysiliconChemical139400.00138380.00-0.73%
Polyester yarnTextile13100.0012925.00-1.34%
PhenolChemical7588.897311.11-3.66%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close