Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 20/03/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Mar 21,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,18 commodities increased in prices, 35 fell and 46 remained unchanged on 20/03/2017.The largest rises were Cobalt (1.36%),Nitric acid (1.07%),Zinc (0.93%),while the largest falls were Polyamide FDY (-2.27%),PREORIENTEDYARN (-1.48%),DRAWTEXTUREDYARN (-1.26%).
CommoditySectors 03-1703-20Change
CobaltNon-ferrous metals379666.66384833.341.36%
Nitric acidChemical1398.001413.001.07%
ZincNon-ferrous metals23505.0023722.500.93%
SulfurChemical845.56850.000.53%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4071.334092.330.52%
PPRubber & plastics8295.838329.170.40%
LDPERubber & plastics10400.0010437.500.36%
Titanium DioxideChemical17770.0017820.000.28%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2464.672470.670.24%
LPGEnergy3691.183700.000.24%
DOPChemical8341.678358.330.20%
CementBuilding materials295.83296.330.17%
PVCRubber & plastics6350.006357.140.11%
Cotton yarnTextile23825.0023850.000.10%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3086.003088.670.09%
RebarSteel3753.753756.250.07%
Cotton LintTextile15939.7115947.140.05%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1540.001540.670.04%
BenzeneChemical6990.006990.000.00%
XyleneChemical5830.005830.000.00%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18187.5018187.500.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3803.333803.330.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile117000.00117000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile383750.00383750.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11600.0011600.000.00%
CokeEnergy1640.001640.000.00%
StyreneChemical9984.629984.620.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10231.8210231.820.00%
AcetoneChemical7188.897188.890.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9985.719985.710.00%
BRRubber & plastics20001.8220001.820.00%
MethanolEnergy2698.002698.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2610.002610.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy2860.822860.820.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3230.003230.000.00%
GasolineEnergy6243.086243.080.00%
DieselEnergy5746.185746.180.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical363.75363.750.00%
DAPChemical2575.002575.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5087.505087.500.00%
UreaChemical1688.401688.400.00%
Caustic sodaChemical981.82981.820.00%
Soda ashChemical1978.571978.570.00%
Rayon yarnTextile22330.0022330.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8530.008530.000.00%
Steam coalEnergy599.00599.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical204.00204.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8722.228722.220.00%
PolysiliconChemical138380.00138380.000.00%
AnilineChemical9452.869452.860.00%
PCRubber & plastics21389.7021389.700.00%
HDPERubber & plastics10200.0010200.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2624.002624.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1332.001332.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1934.001934.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics18328.5718328.570.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1215000.001215000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1814.001814.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials3208.333208.330.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14690.0014690.000.00%
BromineChemical28458.3328458.330.00%
Acrylic acidChemical10170.0010170.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10740.0010740.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2061.112061.110.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3700.003698.67-0.04%
NickelNon-ferrous metals85237.5085200.00-0.04%
GlassBuilding materials15.8015.79-0.06%
PETRubber & plastics7815.007810.00-0.06%
2-EHChemical7655.007650.00-0.07%
Galvanized sheetSteel5003.084999.23-0.08%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47615.0047570.00-0.09%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6804.006797.33-0.10%
Steel I beanSteel3701.003697.00-0.11%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile8336.678326.67-0.12%
PAChemical7400.007388.89-0.15%
TolueneChemical5600.005591.33-0.15%
LLDPERubber & plastics9515.009500.00-0.16%
Methanol gasolineEnergy5103.005093.00-0.20%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6064.006052.00-0.20%
PA6Rubber & plastics19840.0019800.00-0.20%
Color coated sheetSteel7230.007215.00-0.21%
Ethylene glycolChemical7025.007007.86-0.24%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals146200.00145825.00-0.26%
Stainless steel plateSteel15142.3115096.15-0.30%
Iron oreSteel693.89691.67-0.32%
Hot rolled coilSteel3699.333687.33-0.32%
PTATextile5111.005091.82-0.38%
Acetic acidChemical2937.502925.00-0.43%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics16973.3316880.00-0.55%
Polyester yarnTextile12925.0012850.00-0.58%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13627.5013542.50-0.62%
DME Energy3693.753670.62-0.63%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6725.006682.14-0.64%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4372.224343.33-0.66%
Adipic acidChemical12257.1412114.29-1.17%
PhenolChemical7311.117222.22-1.22%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile9934.009809.00-1.26%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8435.008310.00-1.48%
Polyamide FDYTextile26400.0025800.00-2.27%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close