Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 16/06/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Jun 19,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,35 commodities increased in prices, 15 fell and 49 remained unchanged on 16/06/2017.The largest rises were Cobalt (3.96%),Acetone (2.15%),Hot rolled coil (1.52%),while the largest falls were Asphalt (-1.68%),Fuel Oil (-1.56%),Silver (-1.30%).
CommoditySectors 06-1506-16Change
CobaltNon-ferrous metals374500.00389333.343.96%
AcetoneChemical5677.785800.002.15%
Hot rolled coilSteel3333.333384.001.52%
ChloroformChemical1998.002026.001.40%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals17025.0017231.251.21%
NickelNon-ferrous metals73681.2574375.000.94%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13380.0013490.000.82%
Cold rolled sheetSteel3774.443803.330.77%
Mild steel plateSteel3297.333321.330.73%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6335.006381.000.73%
Propylene oxideChemical9585.719642.860.60%
RebarSteel3562.503582.500.56%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5710.005738.670.50%
Polyamide FDYTextile20100.0020200.000.50%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile7602.507633.750.41%
UreaChemical1637.781644.440.41%
Dried cocoonsTextile125750.00126250.000.40%
Steel I beanSteel3459.003472.000.38%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22490.0022567.500.34%
Galvanized sheetSteel4446.154460.770.33%
CopperNon-ferrous metals45488.7545616.250.28%
SulfurChemical825.56827.780.27%
Cotton yarnTextile23662.5023725.000.26%
StyreneChemical9488.469511.540.24%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile8178.338195.710.21%
Acetic acidChemical2945.002951.250.21%
TolueneChemical5288.005298.000.19%
PETRubber & plastics7390.007400.000.14%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals142450.00142637.500.13%
DOPChemical7916.677925.000.11%
Stainless steel plateSteel11953.8511961.540.06%
PCRubber & plastics19103.8019115.000.06%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2376.002377.330.06%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3840.673842.670.05%
PVCRubber & plastics5874.295876.430.04%
BenzeneChemical6340.006340.000.00%
Iron oreSteel439.44439.440.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2709.332709.330.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6690.006690.000.00%
Raw silkTextile401500.00401500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical19830.0019830.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11280.0011280.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8522.738522.730.00%
BRRubber & plastics10620.0010620.000.00%
PhenolChemical7022.227022.220.00%
MethanolEnergy2278.002278.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9380.009380.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2460.002460.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile11975.0011975.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical6717.866717.860.00%
GlassBuilding materials16.1116.110.00%
DieselEnergy5319.475319.470.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical360.00360.000.00%
DAPChemical2575.002575.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4993.754993.750.00%
Caustic sodaChemical1015.451015.450.00%
Soda ashChemical1635.711635.710.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20390.0020390.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8550.008550.000.00%
Methanol gasolineEnergy4960.004960.000.00%
LPGEnergy3385.293385.290.00%
DME Energy3350.003350.000.00%
Steam coalEnergy563.33563.330.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11710.0011710.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical123320.00123320.000.00%
AnilineChemical8851.438851.430.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics15200.0015200.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10037.5010037.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics10270.0010270.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6515.006515.000.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile9249.009249.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2616.502616.500.00%
Coking coalEnergy1324.001324.000.00%
2-EHChemical7180.007180.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical8014.298014.290.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1907.781907.780.00%
Nitric acidChemical1435.001435.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics10700.0010700.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1160000.001160000.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials3225.003225.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14700.0014700.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9040.009040.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10640.0010640.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1983.331983.330.00%
Cotton LintTextile15995.5715987.00-0.05%
GasolineEnergy6158.466150.77-0.12%
PTATextile4804.554797.27-0.15%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1638.001634.67-0.20%
CementBuilding materials311.17310.50-0.22%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12583.3312540.00-0.34%
XyleneChemical5695.385673.85-0.38%
PPRubber & plastics7937.507900.00-0.47%
Hydrochloric acidChemical185.00184.00-0.54%
BromineChemical25416.6725166.67-0.98%
PAChemical6877.786805.56-1.05%
CokeEnergy1607.501588.75-1.17%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3966.003914.33-1.30%
Fuel OilEnergy3210.003160.00-1.56%
AsphaltEnergy2618.122574.12-1.68%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close