Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 14/07/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Jul 17,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,28 commodities increased in prices, 19 fell and 52 remained unchanged on 14/07/2017.The largest rises were PET (5.02%),PTA (2.96%),PC (2.26%),while the largest falls were Acrylic acid (-3.21%),Soybean meal (-2.31%),Silver (-2.04%).
CommoditySectors 07-1307-14Change
PETRubber & plastics7475.007850.005.02%
PTATextile5219.095373.642.96%
PCRubber & plastics19557.9020000.002.26%
PA6Rubber & plastics15650.0015983.332.13%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4137.784209.001.72%
Stainless steel plateSteel13239.2313393.461.16%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile8861.438960.001.11%
Fuel OilEnergy3150.003180.000.95%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14060.0014192.500.94%
GasolineEnergy5876.155922.310.79%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12883.3312975.000.71%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8196.258252.500.69%
Adipic acidChemical8085.718128.570.53%
Galvanized sheetSteel4499.234518.460.43%
Polyester yarnTextile12325.0012375.000.41%
TolueneChemical5013.335029.330.32%
MethanolEnergy2286.002292.000.26%
PPRubber & plastics8070.838087.500.21%
Calcium carbideChemical2530.002535.000.20%
LPGEnergy3119.413125.290.19%
PhenolChemical7100.007111.110.16%
Color coated sheetSteel6660.006670.000.15%
Rayon yarnTextile20850.0020880.000.14%
Hot rolled coilSteel3733.333737.330.11%
Ethylene oxideChemical8531.828540.910.11%
Ethylene glycolChemical7150.007155.710.08%
DieselEnergy5280.595283.530.06%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile9874.009879.000.05%
BenzeneChemical6105.006105.000.00%
Iron oreSteel500.67500.670.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals397833.34397833.340.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1702.671702.670.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3840.003840.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2378.182378.180.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6549.006549.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile15849.0015849.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11440.0011440.000.00%
CokeEnergy1645.001645.000.00%
StyreneChemical9700.009700.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2643.752643.750.00%
Propylene oxideChemical10114.2910114.290.00%
BRRubber & plastics11465.4511465.450.00%
SulfurChemical845.56845.560.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9195.009195.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6310.716310.710.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23612.5023612.500.00%
CementBuilding materials301.17301.170.00%
AsphaltEnergy2538.822538.820.00%
GlassBuilding materials16.1316.130.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical355.00355.000.00%
DAPChemical2387.502387.500.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4993.754993.750.00%
UreaChemical1668.671668.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical1012.731012.730.00%
Soda ashChemical1652.861652.860.00%
Methanol gasolineEnergy4895.004895.000.00%
DME Energy3349.383349.380.00%
Steam coalEnergy581.00581.000.00%
DOPChemical8008.338008.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical183.00183.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical9490.919490.910.00%
PolysiliconChemical124500.00124500.000.00%
AnilineChemical8387.148387.140.00%
LDPERubber & plastics9925.009925.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics10090.0010090.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel3678.003678.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2613.002613.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1312.001312.000.00%
2-EHChemical7390.007390.000.00%
PAChemical6700.006700.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1920.001920.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1410.001410.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics11657.1411657.140.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1205000.001205000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2122.002122.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials3291.673291.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14740.0014740.000.00%
BromineChemical24833.3324833.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1980.001980.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile21440.0021440.000.00%
AcetoneChemical6172.226166.67-0.09%
Raw silkTextile415000.00414500.00-0.12%
Activated charcoalChemical10620.0010600.00-0.19%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6517.006503.00-0.21%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9305.009285.00-0.21%
Mild steel plateSteel3574.673566.00-0.24%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47013.7546880.00-0.28%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals143512.50143075.00-0.30%
Titanium DioxideChemical18900.0018840.00-0.32%
RebarSteel3726.883713.75-0.35%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5817.335796.00-0.37%
Dried cocoonsTextile135500.00135000.00-0.37%
XyleneChemical5259.235236.15-0.44%
NickelNon-ferrous metals77050.0076537.50-0.67%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals17825.0017650.00-0.98%
ZincNon-ferrous metals23547.5023087.50-1.95%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3731.003655.00-2.04%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2911.332844.00-2.31%
Acrylic acidChemical9040.008750.00-3.21%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close