Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 10/08/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Aug 11,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,39 commodities increased in prices, 15 fell and 46 remained unchanged on 10/08/2017.The largest rises were Propylene oxide (2.45%),BR (2.38%),PVC (2.34%),while the largest falls were Hydrofluoric acid (-1.00%),FULLDRAWNYARN (-0.82%),DRAWTEXTUREDYARN (-0.80%).
CommoditySectors 08-0908-10Change
Propylene oxideChemical10525.0010783.332.45%
BRRubber & plastics11183.6411450.002.38%
PVCRubber & plastics7122.507289.172.34%
AnilineChemical9305.719477.141.84%
MethanolEnergy2300.002340.001.74%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1525000.001550000.001.64%
Mild steel plateSteel3874.173934.171.55%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3756.673803.001.23%
SBRRubber & plastics11542.8611683.331.22%
Steel I beanSteel4066.004113.001.16%
Hot rolled coilSteel4080.714125.711.10%
Adipic acidChemical8900.008983.330.94%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals15752.5015882.500.83%
CokeEnergy1786.251800.000.77%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12166.6712250.000.68%
Color coated sheetSteel6895.006940.000.65%
Acrylic acidChemical8580.008630.000.58%
StyreneChemical9353.859407.690.58%
Acetic acidChemical2906.252922.500.56%
Galvanized sheetSteel4730.004755.000.53%
XyleneChemical5266.925290.770.45%
Stainless steel plateSteel14629.5514695.000.45%
Polyamide FDYTextile22560.0022660.000.44%
LPGEnergy3679.413692.350.35%
RebarSteel4029.334042.670.33%
PTATextile5194.555208.180.26%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4693.004705.000.26%
ZincNon-ferrous metals24495.0024545.000.20%
Iron oreSteel602.67603.890.20%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12962.5012987.500.19%
DieselEnergy5580.595589.410.16%
PPRubber & plastics8429.178441.670.15%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals19250.0019275.000.13%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2890.002893.750.13%
Raw silkTextile419500.00420000.000.12%
LLDPERubber & plastics9475.009485.000.11%
GasolineEnergy6080.006083.850.06%
TolueneChemical5224.005226.670.05%
NickelNon-ferrous metals87275.0087287.500.01%
BenzeneChemical6085.006085.000.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals147325.00147325.000.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals412333.34412333.340.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1668.571668.570.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3825.003825.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2406.362406.360.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6442.006442.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile15837.2915837.290.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile133500.00133500.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical9195.459195.450.00%
AcetoneChemical5788.895788.890.00%
PhenolChemical6875.006875.000.00%
SulfurChemical860.00860.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2616.252616.250.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23637.5023637.500.00%
CementBuilding materials297.50297.500.00%
GlassBuilding materials16.1616.160.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6618.006618.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3250.003250.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical325.00325.000.00%
DAPChemical2425.002425.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5175.005175.000.00%
UreaChemical1552.501552.500.00%
Caustic sodaChemical1011.001011.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1654.291654.290.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20510.0020510.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics7945.007945.000.00%
DME Energy3413.753413.750.00%
Steam coalEnergy583.00583.000.00%
DOPChemical8683.338683.330.00%
PolysiliconChemical127000.00127000.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics21540.0021540.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics21600.0021600.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics17383.3317383.330.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10250.0010250.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics10140.0010140.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2608.332608.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1347.501347.500.00%
Nitric acidChemical1364.291364.290.00%
ChloroformChemical2098.002098.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials3358.333358.330.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14900.0014900.000.00%
BromineChemical26208.3326208.330.00%
MTBEEnergy5093.335093.330.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10675.0010675.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1953.001953.000.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5796.005794.67-0.02%
Ethylene glycolChemical7452.147442.86-0.12%
Titanium DioxideChemical17833.3317777.78-0.31%
Polyester yarnTextile12575.0012525.00-0.40%
CopperNon-ferrous metals50800.0050595.00-0.40%
PAChemical6666.676638.89-0.42%
Potassium chlorideChemical1907.001899.00-0.42%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9071.439028.57-0.47%
AsphaltEnergy2804.002790.67-0.48%
2-EHChemical8615.008565.00-0.58%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8170.008120.00-0.61%
Hydrochloric acidChemical156.00155.00-0.64%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile9839.009760.00-0.80%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile8745.718674.29-0.82%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8172.738090.91-1.00%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close