Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 13/09/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Sep 14,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,33 commodities increased in prices, 18 fell and 49 remained unchanged on 13/09/2017.The largest rises were Lead ingot (3.00%),Coke (2.98%),PA6 (2.17%),while the largest falls were Dysprosium oxide (-3.92%),Metal Silicon (-2.16%),Propylene oxide (-1.81%).
CommoditySectors 09-1209-13Change
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals19137.5019712.503.00%
CokeEnergy2095.002157.502.98%
PA6Rubber & plastics16883.3317250.002.17%
Wood pulpBuilding materials6150.006275.002.03%
NickelNon-ferrous metals91150.0092800.001.81%
Polyamide FDYTextile22320.0022560.001.08%
PCRubber & plastics22030.0022260.001.04%
Adipic acidChemical9966.6710066.671.00%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals16212.5016375.001.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13721.4313835.710.83%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8814.298885.710.81%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5816.005860.000.76%
AnilineChemical9832.869904.290.73%
Hot rolled coilSteel4236.434263.570.64%
Polyester yarnTextile13475.0013550.000.56%
DME Energy3823.333840.000.44%
Steel I beanSteel4197.004213.000.38%
MethanolEnergy2738.002748.000.37%
Ethylene oxideChemical9695.459722.730.28%
Iron oreSteel579.89581.440.27%
RebarSteel4073.334083.330.25%
GlassBuilding materials16.9316.970.24%
Mild steel plateSteel4120.834130.000.22%
PVCRubber & plastics7541.677558.330.22%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8711.678728.330.19%
Titanium DioxideChemical17472.2217505.560.19%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals143200.00143450.000.17%
Galvanized sheetSteel4926.004934.000.16%
Calcium carbideChemical2732.222734.440.08%
PPRubber & plastics9308.339312.500.04%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1666.431667.140.04%
XyleneChemical5478.465480.770.04%
Cotton LintTextile15950.0015955.710.04%
BenzeneChemical6385.006385.000.00%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3969.333969.330.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel15693.6415693.640.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3843.753843.750.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2424.002424.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6576.006576.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile137000.00137000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile440500.00440500.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2992.862992.860.00%
AcetoneChemical5811.115811.110.00%
PhenolChemical7712.507712.500.00%
SulfurChemical863.89863.890.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics10085.0010085.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23675.0023675.000.00%
CementBuilding materials316.67316.670.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3290.003290.000.00%
GasolineEnergy6219.236219.230.00%
DieselEnergy5633.535633.530.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical322.86322.860.00%
DAPChemical2470.002470.000.00%
UreaChemical1583.001583.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical1043.331043.330.00%
Soda ashChemical2041.672041.670.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20870.0020870.000.00%
LPGEnergy3902.943902.940.00%
Steam coalEnergy580.00580.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical135.00135.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical7927.277927.270.00%
PolysiliconChemical145200.00145200.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics21700.0021700.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics11025.0011025.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics10250.0010250.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4735.004735.000.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10258.0010258.000.00%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9424.009424.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2613.332613.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1430.001430.000.00%
2-EHChemical8655.008655.000.00%
PAChemical6733.336733.330.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1896.671896.670.00%
Nitric acidChemical1371.431371.430.00%
ChloroformChemical1977.501977.500.00%
PaperBuilding materials3658.333658.330.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15888.8915888.890.00%
BromineChemical30272.7330272.730.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9716.679716.670.00%
MTBEEnergy5403.335403.330.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10731.2510731.250.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2243.002243.000.00%
ZincNon-ferrous metals25637.5025627.50-0.04%
Color coated sheetSteel7255.007250.00-0.07%
PETRubber & plastics8285.008275.00-0.12%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2863.752860.00-0.13%
Ethylene glycolChemical7646.437635.71-0.14%
TolueneChemical5396.675386.67-0.19%
CopperNon-ferrous metals51425.0051277.50-0.29%
PTATextile5264.555246.36-0.35%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals428833.34427166.66-0.39%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6913.336885.00-0.41%
BRRubber & plastics14660.0014580.00-0.55%
DOPChemical8941.678891.67-0.56%
AsphaltEnergy2889.332866.00-0.81%
SBRRubber & plastics14566.6714441.67-0.86%
StyreneChemical11415.3811292.31-1.08%
Propylene oxideChemical11020.0010820.00-1.81%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals15433.3315100.00-2.16%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1275000.001225000.00-3.92%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close