Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 11/10/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Oct 12,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,27 commodities increased in prices, 41 fell and 32 remained unchanged on 11/10/2017.The largest rises were Acetic acid (4.94%),Sulfur (3.65%),Calcium carbide (1.28%),while the largest falls were Chloroform (-2.17%),Styrene (-1.73%),Iron ore (-1.43%).
CommoditySectors 10-1010-11Change
Acetic acidChemical3414.293582.864.94%
SulfurChemical944.44978.893.65%
Calcium carbideChemical3047.783086.671.28%
LPGEnergy4275.294317.650.99%
Stainless steel plateSteel14696.8214837.730.96%
PCRubber & plastics25333.3325533.330.79%
AsphaltEnergy2696.002712.670.62%
Propylene oxideChemical10890.0010950.000.55%
PA6Rubber & plastics18666.6718750.000.45%
Polyamide FDYTextile23760.0023860.000.42%
CopperNon-ferrous metals52412.5052623.750.40%
DieselEnergy6172.946197.350.40%
Caustic sodaChemical1156.671161.110.38%
AnilineChemical10202.8610240.000.36%
LDPERubber & plastics10437.5010462.500.24%
GlassBuilding materials17.2717.310.23%
Galvanized sheetSteel4870.004880.000.21%
DME Energy4068.184076.360.20%
NickelNon-ferrous metals88568.7588737.500.19%
Titanium DioxideChemical17711.1117744.440.19%
Fuel OilEnergy3356.003362.000.18%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12572.7312590.910.14%
PolysiliconChemical146400.00146600.000.14%
UreaChemical1673.001675.000.12%
Raw silkTextile461500.00462000.000.11%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6518.006522.000.06%
Cotton LintTextile15967.8615973.570.04%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals21743.7521743.750.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2464.002464.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile144000.00144000.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals13800.0013800.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical9759.099759.090.00%
AcetoneChemical5861.115861.110.00%
BRRubber & plastics12820.0012820.000.00%
PhenolChemical7887.507887.500.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9705.009705.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23700.0023700.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14000.0014000.000.00%
CementBuilding materials320.83320.830.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical350.00350.000.00%
DAPChemical2460.002460.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials6258.336258.330.00%
Soda ashChemical2216.672216.670.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9000.009000.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical126.25126.250.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics23500.0023500.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2613.332613.330.00%
2-EHChemical8625.008625.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical10233.3310233.330.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1896.671896.670.00%
Nitric acidChemical1400.001400.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12171.4312171.430.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1160000.001160000.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials3741.673741.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16530.0016530.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9266.679266.670.00%
MTBEEnergy5432.145432.140.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10756.2510756.250.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2310.002310.000.00%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3866.673863.67-0.08%
PAChemical6655.566650.00-0.08%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1658.571657.14-0.09%
PPRubber & plastics8866.678858.33-0.09%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6711.676703.33-0.12%
PETRubber & plastics8045.008035.00-0.12%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9084.009072.00-0.13%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3832.503826.25-0.16%
Steam coalEnergy586.00585.00-0.17%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals144637.50144387.50-0.17%
GasolineEnergy6502.316490.77-0.18%
DOPChemical8791.678775.00-0.19%
PTATextile5199.095189.09-0.19%
HDPERubber & plastics9990.009970.00-0.20%
Mild steel plateSteel4135.004126.67-0.20%
Color coated sheetSteel7075.007060.00-0.21%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4672.004661.00-0.24%
BenzeneChemical6315.006300.00-0.24%
Steel I beanSteel4157.004145.00-0.29%
MethanolEnergy2771.002762.00-0.32%
Coking coalEnergy1437.501432.50-0.35%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals438833.34437166.66-0.38%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10295.0010254.00-0.40%
RebarSteel3936.673918.67-0.46%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11528.5711471.43-0.50%
ZincNon-ferrous metals27145.0027010.00-0.50%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8495.008451.67-0.51%
Rayon yarnTextile20788.8920660.00-0.62%
TolueneChemical5412.675374.67-0.70%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals16292.5016160.00-0.81%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5766.005718.00-0.83%
Ethylene glycolChemical7317.697256.15-0.84%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3032.503006.25-0.87%
CokeEnergy2143.752125.00-0.87%
Hot rolled coilSteel4132.144095.71-0.88%
BromineChemical29590.9129318.18-0.92%
PVCRubber & plastics6962.506895.83-0.96%
XyleneChemical5449.235396.92-0.96%
Iron oreSteel503.89496.67-1.43%
StyreneChemical10211.5410034.62-1.73%
ChloroformChemical2077.502032.50-2.17%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close