Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 13/11/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Nov 14,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,34 commodities increased in prices, 22 fell and 44 remained unchanged on 13/11/2017.The largest rises were PTA (2.97%),DAP (1.23%),Maleic anhydride (1.07%),while the largest falls were PA6 (-3.24%),Nickel (-0.84%),Toluene (-0.64%).
CommoditySectors 11-1011-13Change
PTATextile5350.005509.092.97%
DAPChemical2442.002472.001.23%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9314.299414.291.07%
PAChemical7644.447722.221.02%
RebarSteel4047.334084.000.91%
SBRRubber & plastics13142.8613257.140.87%
StyreneChemical10265.3810350.000.82%
CementBuilding materials333.17335.830.80%
AsphaltEnergy2720.002740.070.74%
Hot rolled coilSteel4133.574163.570.73%
GasolineEnergy6754.626800.770.68%
BRRubber & plastics12341.6712425.000.68%
Steel I beanSteel4151.004178.000.65%
DOPChemical8658.338700.000.48%
ZincNon-ferrous metals26077.5026200.000.47%
Adipic acidChemical10800.0010850.000.46%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals15312.5015377.500.42%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4718.004738.000.42%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16833.3316900.000.40%
DME Energy4115.454130.910.38%
Polyester yarnTextile14150.0014200.000.35%
Propylene oxideChemical11620.0011660.000.34%
LPGEnergy4618.244632.940.32%
PETRubber & plastics8070.008095.000.31%
Mild steel plateSteel4099.174110.830.28%
GlassBuilding materials17.7217.770.28%
DieselEnergy6941.416960.240.27%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11887.5011916.670.25%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2330.002335.000.21%
Caustic sodaChemical1428.891431.110.16%
PPRubber & plastics9137.509150.000.14%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3010.003011.250.04%
MethanolEnergy2859.002860.000.03%
CopperNon-ferrous metals53432.5053441.250.02%
BenzeneChemical6475.006475.000.00%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals19175.0019175.000.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals142887.50142887.500.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals452000.00452000.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3768.753768.750.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2508.002508.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6500.006500.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile149750.00149750.000.00%
Raw silkTextile472500.00472500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical18016.6718016.670.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals13933.3313933.330.00%
CokeEnergy1605.001605.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10168.1810168.180.00%
Acetic acidChemical3704.293704.290.00%
AcetoneChemical5838.895838.890.00%
PhenolChemical8687.508687.500.00%
SulfurChemical1351.111351.110.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9910.009910.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23575.0023575.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical377.14377.140.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials6341.676341.670.00%
Soda ashChemical2295.002295.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20190.0020190.000.00%
Steam coalEnergy578.00578.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11927.2711927.270.00%
PolysiliconChemical151600.00151600.000.00%
AnilineChemical11550.0011550.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics25040.0025040.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10537.5010537.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics10250.0010250.000.00%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8976.678976.670.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10550.0010550.000.00%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9442.009442.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2611.672611.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy1396.671396.670.00%
2-EHChemical7830.007830.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1950.001950.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1958.331958.330.00%
ChloroformChemical2376.002376.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials3741.673741.670.00%
BromineChemical30590.9130590.910.00%
MTBEEnergy5814.295814.290.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10850.0010850.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile25280.0025280.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile15989.8615981.86-0.05%
XyleneChemical5853.855850.77-0.05%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1651.431650.00-0.09%
Galvanized sheetSteel4905.004899.00-0.12%
Ethylene glycolChemical7576.927566.92-0.13%
Iron oreSteel480.00479.33-0.14%
PCRubber & plastics27483.3327433.33-0.18%
Color coated sheetSteel6905.006890.00-0.22%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6910.006893.33-0.24%
Stainless steel plateSteel14656.0014615.50-0.28%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3854.003843.33-0.28%
Calcium carbideChemical3113.333101.11-0.39%
Acrylic acidChemical8300.008266.67-0.40%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1175000.001170000.00-0.43%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5772.005746.00-0.45%
UreaChemical1775.001767.00-0.45%
Hydrochloric acidChemical118.75118.12-0.53%
Fuel OilEnergy3892.003870.00-0.57%
PVCRubber & plastics6295.836260.00-0.57%
TolueneChemical5616.675580.67-0.64%
NickelNon-ferrous metals99400.0098568.75-0.84%
PA6Rubber & plastics19050.0018433.33-3.24%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close