Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 10/01/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Jan 12,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,27 commodities increased in prices, 23 fell and 50 remained unchanged on 10/01/2018.The largest rises were Ethylene glycol (3.73%),Gasoline (2.28%),Nickel (1.29%),while the largest falls were Propylene oxide (-1.69%),Diesel (-1.22%),Bromine (-0.98%).
CommoditySectors 01-0901-10Change
Ethylene glycolChemical7683.337970.003.73%
GasolineEnergy6929.777087.462.28%
NickelNon-ferrous metals98337.5099606.251.29%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12022.7312131.820.91%
PaperBuilding materials3580.003610.000.84%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals539833.31544333.310.83%
ChloroformChemical2506.002526.000.80%
Steam coalEnergy706.60712.000.76%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals143075.00143887.500.57%
Fuel OilEnergy3746.673763.330.44%
Adipic acidChemical11600.0011650.000.43%
Iron oreSteel553.56555.890.42%
DME Energy4604.004623.000.41%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical13683.3313725.000.30%
CopperNon-ferrous metals54448.7554603.750.28%
AsphaltEnergy2803.332810.000.24%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14732.5014767.500.24%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1754.641758.570.22%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9292.009312.000.22%
PVCRubber & plastics6408.336420.830.20%
StyreneChemical10030.7710050.000.19%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8903.338914.000.12%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10424.0010434.000.10%
DOPChemical8883.338891.670.09%
PPRubber & plastics9466.679475.000.09%
TolueneChemical5747.145751.070.07%
PETRubber & plastics8772.228777.780.06%
BenzeneChemical6845.006845.000.00%
XyleneChemical5860.005860.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14516.0014516.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3675.003675.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile15638.2915638.290.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile161000.00161000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile502227.00502227.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals14083.3314083.330.00%
CokeEnergy2228.752228.750.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10495.4510495.450.00%
Acetic acidChemical4467.144467.140.00%
AcetoneChemical6743.756743.750.00%
BRRubber & plastics12250.0012250.000.00%
PhenolChemical10505.5610505.560.00%
SulfurChemical1445.561445.560.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9860.009860.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2872.222872.220.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23325.0023325.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile13950.0013950.000.00%
CementBuilding materials475.00475.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.3319.330.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6628.336628.330.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical477.14477.140.00%
DAPChemical2712.502712.500.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5950.005950.000.00%
UreaChemical1981.001981.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical1077.501077.500.00%
Rayon yarnTextile19940.0019940.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9928.579928.570.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical116.25116.250.00%
PolysiliconChemical155400.00155400.000.00%
AnilineChemical11404.0011404.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics25800.0025800.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics17950.0017950.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10300.0010300.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics10820.0010820.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2605.002605.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1401.671401.670.00%
2-EHChemical8005.008005.000.00%
PAChemical7972.227972.220.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2100.002100.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1800.001800.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12614.2912614.290.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1213000.001213000.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16340.0016340.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8083.338083.330.00%
MTBEEnergy5785.715785.710.00%
Activated charcoalChemical12262.5012262.500.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2255.002255.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile25080.0025080.000.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel5126.005125.00-0.02%
Titanium DioxideChemical17016.6717005.56-0.07%
Color coated sheetSteel7280.007275.00-0.07%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5278.005274.00-0.08%
LPGEnergy4785.004780.62-0.09%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4845.004840.00-0.10%
Steel I beanSteel4218.184213.64-0.11%
Mild steel plateSteel4056.674051.67-0.12%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2981.252977.50-0.13%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3786.333778.33-0.21%
PCRubber & plastics29466.6729400.00-0.23%
PTATextile6015.456000.91-0.24%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals19443.7519387.50-0.29%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2560.002552.00-0.31%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6372.006350.00-0.35%
Soda ashChemical1942.861935.71-0.37%
ZincNon-ferrous metals26352.5026250.00-0.39%
RebarSteel3928.003908.00-0.51%
Hot rolled coilSteel4266.924242.31-0.58%
MethanolEnergy3306.883275.00-0.96%
BromineChemical32500.0032181.82-0.98%
DieselEnergy6671.766590.29-1.22%
Propylene oxideChemical13040.0012820.00-1.69%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close