Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 12/02/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Feb 14,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,7 commodities increased in prices, 25 fell and 68 remained unchanged on 12/02/2018.The largest rises were MTBE (0.36%),Titanium Dioxide (0.32%),Iron ore (0.31%),while the largest falls were LPG (-2.35%),Ethylene oxide (-1.89%),Tin ingot (-1.35%).
CommoditySectors 02-0902-12Change
MTBEEnergy5975.005996.430.36%
Titanium DioxideChemical17216.6717272.220.32%
Iron oreSteel547.00548.670.31%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals575666.69577000.000.23%
Caustic sodaChemical948.00950.000.21%
Propylene oxideChemical12230.0012250.000.16%
CopperNon-ferrous metals51271.2551273.750.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11727.2711727.270.00%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals19112.5019112.500.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14287.0014287.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel4071.834071.830.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1779.641779.640.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3660.003660.000.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2938.752938.750.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2538.002538.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile159500.00159500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile527236.00527236.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals14250.0014250.000.00%
CokeEnergy1860.001860.000.00%
StyreneChemical10257.6910257.690.00%
Acetic acidChemical4600.004600.000.00%
AcetoneChemical6418.756418.750.00%
BRRubber & plastics12841.6712841.670.00%
PhenolChemical9416.679416.670.00%
SulfurChemical1155.561155.560.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2848.752848.750.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6450.006450.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23357.1423357.140.00%
PTATextile5663.645663.640.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14175.0014175.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical7980.007980.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy2843.332843.330.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.2919.290.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5108.005108.000.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6471.676471.670.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3963.333963.330.00%
GasolineEnergy7578.087578.080.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical504.00504.000.00%
DAPChemical2725.002725.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5720.005720.000.00%
UreaChemical1964.001964.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile19940.0019940.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical10000.0010000.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics8788.898788.890.00%
DOPChemical8866.678866.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical116.25116.250.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical15475.0015475.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical150400.00150400.000.00%
AnilineChemical11550.0011550.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics29000.0029000.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics29066.6729066.670.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics18316.6718316.670.00%
Steel I beanSteel4167.274167.270.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel4120.774120.770.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4688.004688.000.00%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8760.008760.000.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10345.0010345.000.00%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9204.009204.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2608.332608.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1498.331498.330.00%
2-EHChemical8190.008190.000.00%
PAChemical7444.447444.440.00%
Adipic acidChemical13366.6713366.670.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2100.002100.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1766.671766.670.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12878.5712878.570.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1165000.001165000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2134.002134.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials3625.003625.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16250.0016250.000.00%
BromineChemical29450.0029450.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7940.007940.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical12212.5012212.500.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2245.002245.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile24500.0024500.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile15670.1415668.00-0.01%
Color coated sheetSteel7145.007140.00-0.07%
NickelNon-ferrous metals99387.5099306.25-0.08%
Galvanized sheetSteel4941.004936.00-0.10%
RebarSteel3930.673924.00-0.17%
HDPERubber & plastics10840.0010820.00-0.18%
Steam coalEnergy745.60744.00-0.21%
DieselEnergy6138.246123.53-0.24%
ZincNon-ferrous metals26170.0026097.50-0.28%
TolueneChemical5688.335671.67-0.29%
LLDPERubber & plastics9685.009655.00-0.31%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6282.006262.00-0.32%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3625.333613.33-0.33%
LDPERubber & plastics10062.5010025.00-0.37%
Soda ashChemical1718.571711.43-0.42%
XyleneChemical5923.335894.17-0.49%
BenzeneChemical6935.006900.00-0.50%
MethanolEnergy2783.752768.75-0.54%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14010.0013932.50-0.55%
DME Energy4355.004327.00-0.64%
PPRubber & plastics9283.339216.67-0.72%
CementBuilding materials417.50414.17-0.80%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals148075.00146075.00-1.35%
Ethylene oxideChemical10559.0910359.09-1.89%
LPGEnergy4253.124153.12-2.35%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close