Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 13/04/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Apr 17,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,32 commodities increased in prices, 22 fell and 46 remained unchanged on 13/04/2018.The largest rises were Chloroform (2.92%),Nickel (2.04%),LPG (1.31%),while the largest falls were Palm Oil (-1.50%),Wheat (-1.42%),Dysprosium oxide (-1.06%).
CommoditySectors 04-1204-13Change
ChloroformChemical2400.002470.002.92%
NickelNon-ferrous metals101587.50103662.502.04%
LPGEnergy3810.623860.621.31%
Propylene oxideChemical11755.5611866.670.95%
PETRubber & plastics8844.448922.220.88%
DieselEnergy6202.946256.470.86%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile9012.009082.000.78%
XyleneChemical5690.835733.330.75%
Acrylic acidChemical8160.008220.000.74%
Rayon yarnTextile19770.0019910.000.71%
Raw silkTextile518000.00521500.000.68%
StyreneChemical10273.0810342.310.67%
PCRubber & plastics27833.3328000.000.60%
HDPERubber & plastics11150.0011210.000.54%
TolueneChemical5446.255472.500.48%
Hot rolled coilSteel3936.673954.170.44%
CementBuilding materials400.83402.500.42%
PAChemical7281.257306.250.34%
MTBEEnergy5910.715930.770.34%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9512.009542.000.32%
RebarSteel3682.313693.080.29%
MethanolEnergy2665.002672.500.28%
Ethylene glycolChemical7944.447966.670.28%
PPRubber & plastics8975.008991.670.19%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals143387.50143625.000.17%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10564.4410581.110.16%
Soda ashChemical1857.141860.000.15%
GasolineEnergy7508.467518.460.13%
Steel I beanSteel4077.274081.820.11%
DME Energy4213.334217.780.11%
Galvanized sheetSteel4900.004905.000.10%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1818.211818.930.04%
BenzeneChemical6125.006125.000.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10754.5510754.550.00%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3642.003642.000.00%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14192.5014192.500.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals664166.69664166.690.00%
Mild steel plateSteel4165.004165.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3645.003645.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5860.005860.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile160000.00160000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical17555.5617555.560.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10604.5510604.550.00%
Acetic acidChemical4600.004600.000.00%
AcetoneChemical5737.505737.500.00%
BRRubber & plastics12033.3312033.330.00%
PhenolChemical10022.2210022.220.00%
SulfurChemical1177.781177.780.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9683.339683.330.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2854.442854.440.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23166.6723166.670.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14112.5014112.500.00%
AsphaltEnergy2932.002932.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.4719.470.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3940.003940.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical444.00444.000.00%
DAPChemical2697.502697.500.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5775.005775.000.00%
UreaChemical1920.001920.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8583.338583.330.00%
DOPChemical8558.338558.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical167.75167.750.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12516.6712516.670.00%
PolysiliconChemical129600.00129600.000.00%
AnilineChemical10875.0010875.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics32300.0032300.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics9875.009875.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6805.566805.560.00%
2-EHChemical8160.008160.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical11733.3311733.330.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2250.002250.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1608.331608.330.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12278.5712278.570.00%
PaperBuilding materials3862.503862.500.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15660.0015660.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical12137.5012137.500.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2055.002055.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile24500.0024500.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4476.004475.00-0.02%
PVCRubber & plastics6455.006451.67-0.05%
Cotton LintTextile15472.4315460.71-0.08%
Caustic sodaChemical1056.671055.56-0.11%
PTATextile5569.095562.73-0.11%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals13750.0013733.33-0.12%
BromineChemical27038.4627000.00-0.14%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3288.333283.33-0.15%
Stainless steel plateSteel13819.0013794.00-0.18%
ZincNon-ferrous metals23967.5023917.50-0.21%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6545.006530.00-0.23%
Steam coalEnergy608.00606.40-0.26%
CopperNon-ferrous metals50786.2550636.25-0.30%
PA6Rubber & plastics18377.6718316.67-0.33%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5360.005333.33-0.50%
Coking coalEnergy1496.671488.33-0.56%
Iron oreSteel460.78457.78-0.65%
CokeEnergy1685.001668.75-0.96%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18562.5018375.00-1.01%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1182500.001170000.00-1.06%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2530.002494.00-1.42%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5186.005108.00-1.50%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close