Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 15/05/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   May 16,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,36 commodities increased in prices, 17 fell and 47 remained unchanged on 15/05/2018.The largest rises were Acetic acid (2.26%),DOP (2.12%),MTBE (1.83%),while the largest falls were Hydrofluoric acid (-3.93%),Chloroform (-2.60%),Soybean meal (-1.10%).
CommoditySectors 05-1405-15Change
Acetic acidChemical4783.334891.672.26%
DOPChemical9033.339225.002.12%
MTBEEnergy6296.156411.541.83%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals19168.7519500.001.73%
MethanolEnergy2916.252965.621.69%
2-EHChemical8710.008855.001.66%
DieselEnergy6695.886805.291.63%
PaperBuilding materials4637.504712.501.62%
LPGEnergy4194.384256.251.48%
NickelNon-ferrous metals105281.25106793.751.44%
Steam coalEnergy617.75623.000.85%
GasolineEnergy7777.697843.080.84%
ZincNon-ferrous metals23795.0023965.000.71%
Iron oreSteel484.11487.440.69%
Adipic acidChemical9328.579385.710.61%
TolueneChemical6378.126410.000.50%
Acrylic acidChemical8080.008120.000.50%
DME Energy4545.004566.250.47%
Fuel OilEnergy4116.674135.000.45%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5775.005800.000.43%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14522.5014585.000.43%
PAChemical7456.257487.500.42%
CokeEnergy1743.751750.000.36%
Hot rolled coilSteel4208.334223.330.36%
BenzeneChemical6355.006375.000.31%
Stainless steel plateSteel13914.5013954.500.29%
XyleneChemical6795.836814.170.27%
Polyester yarnTextile14262.5014300.000.26%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10790.0010817.140.25%
Activated charcoalChemical12175.0012200.000.21%
Steel I beanSteel4145.004153.000.19%
RebarSteel3998.574004.670.15%
BromineChemical27461.5427500.000.14%
PETRubber & plastics10666.6710677.780.10%
PVCRubber & plastics6895.006899.170.06%
Cotton LintTextile15501.1415506.860.04%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals144387.50144387.500.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals618333.31618333.310.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel5021.005021.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel4348.334348.330.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3645.003645.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2484.002484.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5682.005682.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile156500.00156500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile515000.00515000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical17611.1117611.110.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals13566.6713566.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10795.4510795.450.00%
AcetoneChemical5471.435471.430.00%
PhenolChemical10466.6710466.670.00%
PPRubber & plastics9233.339233.330.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2894.442894.440.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23250.0023250.000.00%
PTATextile5813.005813.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical7521.117521.110.00%
CementBuilding materials436.67436.670.00%
AsphaltEnergy3000.673000.670.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.1019.100.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5102.005102.000.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6573.336573.330.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical454.00454.000.00%
DAPChemical2585.622585.620.00%
UreaChemical1982.221982.220.00%
Soda ashChemical2057.142057.140.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20000.0020000.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8883.338883.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical167.75167.750.00%
PolysiliconChemical132600.00132600.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics32300.0032300.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics28766.6728766.670.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics17800.0017800.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10012.5010012.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics11670.0011670.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4536.004536.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6886.676886.670.00%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile9242.009242.000.00%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9784.009784.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1481.671481.670.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2250.002250.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1600.001600.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1155000.001155000.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2095.002095.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile22750.0022750.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1794.641794.29-0.02%
StyreneChemical11183.3311179.17-0.04%
SBRRubber & plastics12928.5712914.29-0.11%
BRRubber & plastics12608.3312591.67-0.13%
LLDPERubber & plastics9861.119833.33-0.28%
SulfurChemical1140.001136.67-0.29%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14825.0014775.00-0.34%
CopperNon-ferrous metals51236.2551027.50-0.41%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10895.4510845.45-0.46%
AnilineChemical11825.0011750.00-0.63%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3658.673633.33-0.69%
Propylene oxideChemical11988.8911900.00-0.74%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5313.335268.89-0.84%
Caustic sodaChemical1056.671047.78-0.84%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3031.672998.33-1.10%
ChloroformChemical3082.003002.00-2.60%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical9533.339158.33-3.93%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close