Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 13/06/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Jun 14,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,22 commodities increased in prices, 30 fell and 48 remained unchanged on 13/06/2018.The largest rises were Rebar (1.32%),Paper (1.13%),Ethylene glycol (0.94%),while the largest falls were Polysilicon (-3.09%),BR (-2.03%),Aluminum (-1.42%).
CommoditySectors 06-1206-13Change
RebarSteel4049.294102.671.32%
PaperBuilding materials4412.504462.501.13%
Ethylene glycolChemical7110.007176.670.94%
AnilineChemical9350.009415.000.70%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2380.002396.000.67%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2825.002843.330.65%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1165000.001172500.000.64%
DOPChemical8808.338858.330.57%
Hot rolled coilSteel4300.004322.500.52%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4648.004672.000.52%
TolueneChemical6172.006196.670.40%
DME Energy4561.254576.250.33%
AsphaltEnergy3392.203402.200.29%
PPRubber & plastics9295.839320.830.27%
MethanolEnergy2821.252827.500.22%
XyleneChemical6246.676259.170.20%
Galvanized sheetSteel5082.005090.000.16%
LPGEnergy4160.624166.880.15%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8932.008942.000.11%
UreaChemical2002.222004.440.11%
Steel I beanSteel4186.004188.000.05%
DieselEnergy6868.246871.180.04%
BenzeneChemical6355.006355.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel4347.504347.500.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5644.005644.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5268.895268.890.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile148000.00148000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile463500.00463500.000.00%
CokeEnergy2162.502162.500.00%
StyreneChemical12304.1712304.170.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10777.2710777.270.00%
AcetoneChemical5142.865142.860.00%
PhenolChemical9655.569655.560.00%
SulfurChemical1083.331083.330.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9550.009550.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2915.562915.560.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6937.506937.500.00%
Cotton yarnTextile24066.6724066.670.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.8718.870.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4986.004986.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4525.714525.710.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical430.00430.000.00%
DAPChemical2559.292559.290.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5800.005800.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical1040.001040.000.00%
Soda ashChemical2090.002090.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20471.4320471.430.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8766.678766.670.00%
Steam coalEnergy701.00701.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical197.50197.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10133.3310133.330.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics32300.0032300.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics27066.6727066.670.00%
LDPERubber & plastics9675.009675.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics11560.0011560.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7050.007050.000.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10692.5010692.500.00%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9467.509467.500.00%
Coking coalEnergy1496.671496.670.00%
2-EHChemical9115.009115.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical9428.579428.570.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2216.672216.670.00%
Nitric acidChemical1566.671566.670.00%
ChloroformChemical3244.003244.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14585.7114585.710.00%
BromineChemical27615.3827615.380.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8560.008560.000.00%
MTBEEnergy6065.386065.380.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2145.002145.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile24400.0024400.000.00%
NickelNon-ferrous metals115712.50115687.50-0.02%
Cotton LintTextile16397.8616390.71-0.04%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1782.711781.64-0.06%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6626.676620.00-0.10%
Activated charcoalChemical12162.5012150.00-0.10%
PETRubber & plastics10438.8910427.78-0.11%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3697.003692.00-0.14%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3635.003630.00-0.14%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals576166.69575333.31-0.14%
Acetic acidChemical5388.335380.00-0.15%
Titanium DioxideChemical17611.1117583.33-0.16%
Polyester yarnTextile14525.0014500.00-0.17%
PAChemical7243.757231.25-0.17%
GasolineEnergy7896.927879.23-0.22%
Iron oreSteel469.44468.33-0.24%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12933.3312900.00-0.26%
CopperNon-ferrous metals53451.2553292.50-0.30%
PTATextile5783.185762.73-0.35%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals20725.0020637.50-0.42%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals149450.00148637.50-0.54%
ZincNon-ferrous metals24807.5024662.50-0.58%
CementBuilding materials449.17445.83-0.74%
Stainless steel plateSteel14746.5014626.50-0.81%
Propylene oxideChemical11705.5611572.22-1.14%
PA6Rubber & plastics18700.0018483.33-1.16%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10918.1810786.36-1.21%
SBRRubber & plastics12585.7112428.57-1.25%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14770.0014560.00-1.42%
BRRubber & plastics12341.6712091.67-2.03%
PolysiliconChemical116600.00113000.00-3.09%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close