Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 10/07/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Jul 11,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,33 commodities increased in prices, 20 fell and 47 remained unchanged on 10/07/2018.The largest rises were Cobalt (3.25%),Dried cocoons (2.00%),BR (1.91%),while the largest falls were Zinc (-2.39%),Soybean meal (-1.35%),Acetic acid (-1.05%).
CommoditySectors 07-0907-10Change
CobaltNon-ferrous metals513500.00530166.693.25%
Dried cocoonsTextile150000.00153000.002.00%
BRRubber & plastics12200.0012433.331.91%
Propylene oxideChemical11433.3311622.221.65%
ChloroformChemical3398.003448.001.47%
MethanolEnergy2862.502898.751.27%
XyleneChemical6183.856258.461.21%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile9182.009282.001.09%
SBRRubber & plastics12285.7112400.000.93%
PolysiliconChemical110000.00111000.000.91%
DME Energy4362.504400.000.86%
RebarSteel3985.334019.290.85%
Hot rolled coilSteel4193.334225.000.76%
Steel I beanSteel4069.004098.000.71%
DieselEnergy6900.006934.120.49%
Mild steel plateSteel4176.674194.170.42%
SulfurChemical1075.561080.000.41%
Iron oreSteel461.56463.330.38%
GasolineEnergy7907.697932.310.31%
LPGEnergy4245.624258.120.29%
BenzeneChemical6315.006330.000.24%
Adipic acidChemical9414.299433.330.20%
PTATextile6005.456016.820.19%
DOPChemical8791.678805.000.15%
Steam coalEnergy683.00684.000.15%
CopperNon-ferrous metals49638.7549692.500.11%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9554.009564.000.10%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10760.0010771.250.10%
Coking coalEnergy1496.671497.500.06%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3664.003666.000.05%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4860.004862.000.04%
NickelNon-ferrous metals112450.00112481.250.03%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4640.004641.000.02%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals143262.50143262.500.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel5029.005029.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1772.501772.500.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3622.503622.500.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2426.002426.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5516.005516.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical17611.1117611.110.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12366.6712366.670.00%
StyreneChemical11012.5011012.500.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical9668.189668.180.00%
AcetoneChemical4600.004600.000.00%
PhenolChemical9122.229122.220.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9344.449344.440.00%
PPRubber & plastics9300.009300.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2906.672906.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile24080.0024080.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14412.5014412.500.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical7151.117151.110.00%
CementBuilding materials437.50437.500.00%
AsphaltEnergy3392.203392.200.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.9118.910.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4547.144547.140.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical462.50462.500.00%
DAPChemical2559.292559.290.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5787.505787.500.00%
UreaChemical1991.431991.430.00%
Caustic sodaChemical995.56995.560.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20290.0020290.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8216.678216.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical182.50182.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11333.3311333.330.00%
AnilineChemical8975.008975.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics32600.0032600.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics26700.0026700.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics18166.6718166.670.00%
LDPERubber & plastics9575.009575.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics11140.0011140.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7161.117161.110.00%
2-EHChemical8590.008590.000.00%
PAChemical7037.507037.500.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2216.672216.670.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1155000.001155000.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14557.1414557.140.00%
BromineChemical28142.8628142.860.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8700.008700.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2095.002095.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile24500.0024500.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile16190.5716187.71-0.02%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14040.0014032.50-0.05%
MTBEEnergy5753.855750.00-0.07%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6505.006500.00-0.08%
Activated charcoalChemical12200.0012187.50-0.10%
PVCRubber & plastics6812.506804.17-0.12%
Stainless steel plateSteel14535.5014515.50-0.14%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5204.445193.33-0.21%
Raw silkTextile462000.00461000.00-0.22%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10322.2210294.44-0.27%
TolueneChemical6035.006017.50-0.29%
Soda ashChemical2028.572021.43-0.35%
Nitric acidChemical1566.671558.33-0.53%
PaperBuilding materials4487.504462.50-0.56%
PETRubber & plastics9950.009883.33-0.67%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals20681.2520522.50-0.77%
CokeEnergy2143.752125.00-0.87%
Acetic acidChemical4750.004700.00-1.05%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3095.003053.33-1.35%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22700.0022157.50-2.39%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close