Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 11/07/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Jul 12,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,16 commodities increased in prices, 29 fell and 55 remained unchanged on 11/07/2018.The largest rises were Dried cocoons (1.63%),Propylene oxide (0.96%),DME(0.63%),while the largest falls were Zinc (-4.28%),Copper (-3.15%),Acetic acid (-2.30%).
CommoditySectors 07-1007-11Change
Dried cocoonsTextile153000.00155500.001.63%
Propylene oxideChemical11622.2211733.330.96%
DME Energy4400.004427.500.63%
Steel I beanSteel4098.004113.000.37%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5787.505800.000.22%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile9282.009302.000.22%
Calcium carbideChemical2906.672912.220.19%
TolueneChemical6017.506028.750.19%
PA6Rubber & plastics18166.6718200.000.18%
Mild steel plateSteel4194.174199.170.12%
Caustic sodaChemical995.56996.670.11%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9564.009574.000.10%
Iron oreSteel463.33463.780.10%
LPGEnergy4258.124261.880.09%
RebarSteel4019.294022.140.07%
XyleneChemical6258.466262.310.06%
BenzeneChemical6330.006330.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3622.503622.500.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2426.002426.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5193.335193.330.00%
Cotton LintTextile16187.7116187.710.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical17611.1117611.110.00%
CokeEnergy2125.002125.000.00%
StyreneChemical11012.5011012.500.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical9668.189668.180.00%
AcetoneChemical4600.004600.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics12433.3312433.330.00%
PhenolChemical9122.229122.220.00%
SulfurChemical1080.001080.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9344.449344.440.00%
Cotton yarnTextile24080.0024080.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14412.5014412.500.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical7151.117151.110.00%
AsphaltEnergy3392.203392.200.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.9118.910.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4547.144547.140.00%
GasolineEnergy7932.317932.310.00%
DieselEnergy6934.126934.120.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical462.50462.500.00%
DAPChemical2559.292559.290.00%
UreaChemical1991.431991.430.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20290.0020290.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8216.678216.670.00%
Steam coalEnergy684.00684.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical182.50182.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11333.3311333.330.00%
PolysiliconChemical111000.00111000.000.00%
AnilineChemical8975.008975.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics32600.0032600.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics26700.0026700.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics9575.009575.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics11140.0011140.000.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel4225.004225.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4641.004641.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7161.117161.110.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10771.2510771.250.00%
Coking coalEnergy1497.501497.500.00%
2-EHChemical8590.008590.000.00%
PAChemical7037.507037.500.00%
Adipic acidChemical9433.339433.330.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2216.672216.670.00%
Nitric acidChemical1525.001525.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12400.0012400.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1155000.001155000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical3448.003448.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials4462.504462.500.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14557.1414557.140.00%
BromineChemical28142.8628142.860.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8700.008700.000.00%
MTBEEnergy5750.005750.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile24500.0024500.000.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel5029.005027.00-0.04%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1772.501771.79-0.04%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3053.333051.67-0.05%
PVCRubber & plastics6804.176800.00-0.06%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12366.6712358.33-0.07%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5516.005512.00-0.07%
Activated charcoalChemical12187.5012175.00-0.10%
Stainless steel plateSteel14515.5014494.00-0.15%
CementBuilding materials437.50436.67-0.19%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3666.003657.00-0.25%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6500.006483.33-0.26%
PPRubber & plastics9300.009275.00-0.27%
DOPChemical8805.008775.00-0.34%
PTATextile6016.825995.45-0.36%
MethanolEnergy2898.752885.62-0.45%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2095.002085.00-0.48%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals143262.50142575.00-0.48%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals530166.69526166.69-0.75%
Raw silkTextile461000.00457500.00-0.76%
Soda ashChemical2021.432000.00-1.06%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4862.004800.00-1.28%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10294.4410161.11-1.30%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14032.5013850.00-1.30%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals20522.5020181.25-1.66%
PETRubber & plastics9883.339688.89-1.97%
NickelNon-ferrous metals112481.25110050.00-2.16%
Acetic acidChemical4700.004591.67-2.30%
CopperNon-ferrous metals49692.5048126.25-3.15%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22157.5021210.00-4.28%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close