Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 09/08/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Aug 10,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,41 commodities increased in prices, 12 fell and 47 remained unchanged on 09/08/2018.The largest rises were Phenol (5.11%),Coke (3.05%),Polyester yarn (3.03%),while the largest falls were Sulfuric acid (-5.99%),Dried cocoons (-1.64%),Soda ash (-0.39%).
CommoditySectors 08-0808-09Change
PhenolChemical9787.5010287.505.11%
CokeEnergy2050.002112.503.05%
Polyester yarnTextile14850.0015300.003.03%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3138.333220.002.60%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14340.0014700.002.51%
DOPChemical9041.679200.001.75%
DAPChemical2563.572606.431.67%
BRRubber & plastics13525.0013750.001.66%
PVCRubber & plastics6987.507092.501.50%
Steam coalEnergy603.00611.001.33%
Coking coalEnergy1527.501544.171.09%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18256.2518431.250.96%
PTATextile7243.007309.000.91%
DieselEnergy7361.187427.060.89%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8780.838854.170.84%
DME Energy4647.504681.250.73%
CementBuilding materials430.56433.560.70%
Acrylic acidChemical8650.008700.000.58%
UreaChemical1864.291874.290.54%
XyleneChemical6626.926661.820.53%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4796.004816.000.42%
PPRubber & plastics9941.679979.170.38%
NickelNon-ferrous metals114318.75114743.750.37%
SBRRubber & plastics12814.2912857.140.33%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10294.4410327.780.32%
Acetic acidChemical4428.574442.860.32%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6410.006430.000.31%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals145950.00146325.000.26%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5506.005520.000.25%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile10515.0010540.000.24%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals482333.34483333.340.21%
Cotton LintTextile16234.0016266.860.20%
GasolineEnergy8460.008475.380.18%
LPGEnergy4505.004511.880.15%
LLDPERubber & plastics9761.119772.220.11%
Raw silkTextile445000.00445500.000.11%
Rayon yarnTextile19950.0019970.000.10%
Galvanized sheetSteel5099.005104.000.10%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2438.002440.000.08%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3619.673622.000.06%
CopperNon-ferrous metals49502.5049518.750.03%
BenzeneChemical6780.006780.000.00%
Iron oreSteel506.89506.890.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14556.0014556.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1770.211770.210.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3615.003615.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5060.005060.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical17611.1117611.110.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12441.6712441.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10286.3610286.360.00%
AcetoneChemical5057.145057.140.00%
Propylene oxideChemical11983.3311983.330.00%
MethanolEnergy3048.753048.750.00%
SulfurChemical1106.671106.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2916.672916.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile24260.0024260.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical7595.567595.560.00%
AsphaltEnergy3413.533413.530.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.9918.990.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4790.004790.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials6075.006075.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical995.56995.560.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical125.00125.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10866.6710866.670.00%
PolysiliconChemical90000.0090000.000.00%
AnilineChemical9037.509037.500.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics33916.6733916.670.00%
PCRubber & plastics26550.0026550.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics18710.0018710.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10137.5010137.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics11500.0011500.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel4273.004273.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7300.007300.000.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile11990.0011990.000.00%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile10505.0010505.000.00%
2-EHChemical8590.008590.000.00%
PAChemical7037.507037.500.00%
Adipic acidChemical9816.679816.670.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2233.332233.330.00%
Nitric acidChemical1591.671591.670.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1145000.001145000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical3930.003930.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials4133.334133.330.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14433.3314433.330.00%
BromineChemical28607.1428607.140.00%
MTBEEnergy5756.675756.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2035.002035.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile24500.0024500.000.00%
TolueneChemical6573.756572.50-0.02%
Mild steel plateSteel4359.174358.33-0.02%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4744.004743.00-0.02%
Activated charcoalChemical12137.5012125.00-0.10%
Hot rolled coilSteel4320.004315.00-0.12%
RebarSteel4260.774255.38-0.13%
StyreneChemical12104.1712087.50-0.14%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22032.5021980.00-0.24%
PETRubber & plastics10012.509987.50-0.25%
Soda ashChemical1850.001842.86-0.39%
Dried cocoonsTextile152000.00149500.00-1.64%
Sulfuric acidChemical473.33445.00-5.99%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close