Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 10/09/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Sep 12,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,41 commodities increased in prices, 19 fell and 40 remained unchanged on 10/09/2018.The largest rises were Phenol (3.26%),Sulfuric acid (2.76%),Methanol (2.67%),while the largest falls were Chloroform (-2.17%),Nickel (-1.26%),Dried cocoons (-1.01%).
CommoditySectors 09-0709-10Change
PhenolChemical10942.8611300.003.26%
Sulfuric acidChemical452.50465.002.76%
MethanolEnergy3133.753217.502.67%
Acetic acidChemical4121.434200.001.91%
AsphaltEnergy3667.273727.931.65%
RebarSteel4503.854573.851.55%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals19100.0019375.001.44%
CokeEnergy2537.502572.501.38%
DME Energy4741.254793.751.11%
BromineChemical29687.5030000.001.05%
GasolineEnergy8936.929026.921.01%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10355.5610450.000.91%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3215.003243.330.88%
Steel I beanSteel4406.004442.000.82%
Color coated sheetSteel7431.117477.780.63%
UreaChemical1972.221983.330.56%
Caustic sodaChemical1028.891034.440.54%
PPRubber & plastics9804.179845.830.42%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals487500.00489500.000.41%
Wood pulpBuilding materials6312.506337.500.40%
Soda ashChemical1818.571825.710.39%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6621.676645.000.35%
Calcium carbideChemical3012.223022.220.33%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4876.004892.000.33%
Iron oreSteel510.44512.110.33%
Steam coalEnergy627.00629.000.32%
TolueneChemical6796.256817.500.31%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10893.3310926.670.31%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals143405.00143822.500.29%
Hot rolled coilSteel4387.504400.000.28%
LPGEnergy4908.754921.250.25%
Mild steel plateSteel4414.174424.170.23%
MTBEEnergy6177.506190.000.20%
Titanium DioxideChemical17455.5617488.890.19%
XyleneChemical6789.096798.180.13%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1781.431783.570.12%
PTATextile9292.009303.000.12%
Activated charcoalChemical12125.0012137.500.10%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14640.0014652.500.09%
CementBuilding materials449.00449.330.07%
Cotton LintTextile16314.7116315.710.01%
BenzeneChemical7256.257256.250.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3617.503617.500.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5462.005462.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5035.005035.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12466.6712466.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10904.5510904.550.00%
AcetoneChemical5866.675866.670.00%
SulfurChemical1254.441254.440.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6916.676916.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile24125.0024125.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile16483.3316483.330.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical7740.007740.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.6319.630.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4918.004918.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy5364.295364.290.00%
DAPChemical2607.862607.860.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20690.0020690.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9050.009050.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics11500.0011500.000.00%
DOPChemical9391.679391.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical120.00120.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical85000.0085000.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics38750.0038750.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics19458.3319458.330.00%
HDPERubber & plastics11210.0011210.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile12277.5012277.500.00%
Polyester DTYTextile13592.8613592.860.00%
Polyester FDYTextile12227.5012227.500.00%
Coking coalEnergy1550.831550.830.00%
2-EHChemical9170.009170.000.00%
PAChemical7787.507787.500.00%
Adipic acidChemical10666.6710666.670.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2250.002250.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1616.671616.670.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1145000.001145000.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials4083.334083.330.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14266.6714266.670.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8916.678916.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2060.002060.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile24650.0024650.000.00%
ZincNon-ferrous metals21792.5021783.75-0.04%
DieselEnergy7853.827850.00-0.05%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2464.002462.00-0.08%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3396.333393.00-0.10%
SBRRubber & plastics12957.1412942.86-0.11%
Stainless steel plateSteel14512.0014487.00-0.17%
Galvanized sheetSteel5158.005147.00-0.21%
BRRubber & plastics15033.3315000.00-0.22%
LLDPERubber & plastics9544.449522.22-0.23%
Propylene oxideChemical13083.3313033.33-0.38%
CopperNon-ferrous metals48016.2547788.75-0.47%
LDPERubber & plastics9875.009825.00-0.51%
AnilineChemical8412.508362.50-0.59%
PCRubber & plastics25116.6724950.00-0.66%
Raw silkTextile439000.00436000.00-0.68%
StyreneChemical11829.1711729.17-0.85%
Dried cocoonsTextile148000.00146500.00-1.01%
NickelNon-ferrous metals106450.00105112.50-1.26%
ChloroformChemical4156.004066.00-2.17%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close