Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 11/10/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Oct 12,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,27 commodities increased in prices, 28 fell and 45 remained unchanged on 11/10/2018.The largest rises were Gasoline (1.19%),Palm Oil (1.19%),Steam coal (1.07%),while the largest falls were Natural rubber (-2.44%),Polysilicon (-2.11%),Nickel (-1.89%).
CommoditySectors 10-1010-11Change
GasolineEnergy9306.929417.691.19%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4718.004774.001.19%
Steam coalEnergy652.00659.001.07%
DieselEnergy8190.008277.061.06%
PAChemical7662.507737.500.98%
2-EHChemical9490.009580.000.95%
PPRubber & plastics10816.6710912.500.89%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12700.0012800.000.79%
PhenolChemical11937.5012025.000.73%
LLDPERubber & plastics9838.899905.560.68%
MethanolEnergy3296.253318.120.66%
Iron oreSteel542.11545.670.66%
CementBuilding materials457.50459.500.44%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18375.0018437.500.34%
Titanium DioxideChemical17294.4417344.440.29%
LDPERubber & plastics10100.0010125.000.25%
Polyester POYTextile11202.5011227.500.22%
Color coated sheetSteel7605.567622.220.22%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals145575.00145887.500.21%
Stainless steel plateSteel14658.0014688.000.20%
Polyester DTYTextile12631.6712656.670.20%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9708.339725.000.17%
Acetic acidChemical4900.004907.140.15%
PETRubber & plastics10200.0010212.500.12%
PVCRubber & plastics6803.006810.000.10%
MTBEEnergy6997.507003.750.09%
DME Energy5052.505056.250.07%
BenzeneChemical7031.257031.250.00%
TolueneChemical7162.507162.500.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3615.003615.000.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3618.333618.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2470.002470.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5508.005508.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5007.505007.500.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile148500.00148500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile436000.00436000.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12725.0012725.000.00%
CokeEnergy2341.252341.250.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10377.2710377.270.00%
AcetoneChemical5385.715385.710.00%
Propylene oxideChemical12941.6712941.670.00%
SulfurChemical1407.781407.780.00%
Calcium carbideChemical3093.333093.330.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23950.0023950.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile15233.3315233.330.00%
AsphaltEnergy4024.804024.800.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.5019.500.00%
Fuel OilEnergy5722.865722.860.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical522.50522.500.00%
DAPChemical2641.002641.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical986.67986.670.00%
Soda ashChemical1868.571868.570.00%
LPGEnergy5036.885036.880.00%
DOPChemical9708.339708.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical178.33178.330.00%
AnilineChemical8520.008520.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics23283.3323283.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics19550.0019550.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics11460.0011460.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel4357.004357.000.00%
Polyester FDYTextile11280.0011280.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1564.171564.170.00%
Adipic acidChemical10628.5710628.570.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2375.002375.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1628.331628.330.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1149000.001149000.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3876.673876.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14975.0014975.000.00%
BromineChemical32357.1432357.140.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9208.339208.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2116.672116.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile25500.0025500.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile16038.5716035.00-0.02%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3494.333492.67-0.05%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1784.141782.86-0.07%
Activated charcoalChemical12137.5012125.00-0.10%
Galvanized sheetSteel5116.005110.00-0.12%
XyleneChemical7341.827332.73-0.12%
Hot rolled coilSteel4277.504271.67-0.14%
StyreneChemical11862.5011845.83-0.14%
Ethylene glycolChemical7355.567344.44-0.15%
Mild steel plateSteel4298.334290.83-0.17%
UreaChemical2202.002198.00-0.18%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4866.004857.00-0.18%
Wood pulpBuilding materials6087.506075.00-0.21%
Rayon yarnTextile20477.7820422.22-0.27%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6668.336640.00-0.42%
PA66Rubber & plastics39083.3338916.67-0.43%
RebarSteel4568.464544.62-0.52%
SBRRubber & plastics12621.4312528.57-0.74%
BRRubber & plastics14333.3314216.67-0.81%
ZincNon-ferrous metals23912.5023655.00-1.08%
ChloroformChemical3680.003640.00-1.09%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals482875.00477125.00-1.19%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14427.5014217.50-1.46%
PTATextile8082.007957.00-1.55%
CopperNon-ferrous metals50917.5050066.25-1.67%
NickelNon-ferrous metals110225.00108137.50-1.89%
PolysiliconChemical95000.0093000.00-2.11%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11155.5610883.33-2.44%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close