Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 07/11/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Nov 08,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,12 commodities increased in prices, 39 fell and 49 remained unchanged on 07/11/2018.The largest rises were Chloroform (2.05%),SBR (1.65%),Cobalt (1.17%),while the largest falls were Acetone (-7.29%),Polyester FDY (-4.17%),Polyester DTY (-4.07%).
CommoditySectors 11-0611-07Change
ChloroformChemical2923.332983.332.05%
SBRRubber & plastics12100.0012300.001.65%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals427625.00432625.001.17%
BRRubber & plastics12116.6712250.001.10%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10361.1110438.890.75%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2133.332138.890.26%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals145137.50145512.500.26%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical14700.0014733.330.23%
NickelNon-ferrous metals102383.33102533.330.15%
Iron oreSteel592.78593.440.11%
Activated charcoalChemical12137.5012150.000.10%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1811.431812.140.04%
TolueneChemical7350.007350.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14438.8914438.890.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3602.503602.500.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2498.002498.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5550.005550.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5012.505012.500.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile137500.00137500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile429000.00429000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical17344.4417344.440.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12758.3312758.330.00%
CokeEnergy2560.002560.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical9777.279777.270.00%
Propylene oxideChemical12225.0012225.000.00%
PhenolChemical12237.5012237.500.00%
SulfurChemical1395.561395.560.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9544.449544.440.00%
PPRubber & plastics10425.0010425.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6433.006433.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23800.0023800.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile17440.0017440.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical7061.117061.110.00%
GasolineEnergy9181.549181.540.00%
DieselEnergy8166.478166.470.00%
DAPChemical2691.002691.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5887.505887.500.00%
Caustic sodaChemical1016.671016.670.00%
Soda ashChemical1985.711985.710.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20500.0020500.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9141.679141.670.00%
LPGEnergy4436.884436.880.00%
DME Energy4733.754733.750.00%
Steam coalEnergy652.00652.000.00%
DOPChemical9708.339708.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical271.67271.670.00%
PolysiliconChemical80000.0080000.000.00%
AnilineChemical8375.008375.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics38750.0038750.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics22666.6722666.670.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics18633.3318633.330.00%
LDPERubber & plastics9662.509662.500.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7688.897688.890.00%
Coking coalEnergy1562.501562.500.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2375.002375.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1653.331653.330.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15425.0015425.000.00%
BromineChemical33285.7133285.710.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9916.679916.670.00%
MTBEEnergy5460.005460.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile24833.3324833.330.00%
CementBuilding materials511.50511.33-0.03%
Cotton LintTextile15602.2915597.00-0.03%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3338.333336.67-0.05%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6446.676441.67-0.08%
GlassBuilding materials18.6218.60-0.11%
Fuel OilEnergy5597.145590.00-0.13%
Galvanized sheetSteel4928.004919.00-0.18%
HDPERubber & plastics10940.0010920.00-0.18%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1147500.001145000.00-0.22%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13885.0013852.50-0.23%
AsphaltEnergy4058.874045.53-0.33%
Calcium carbideChemical2934.002924.00-0.34%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4676.004659.00-0.36%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3557.003543.33-0.38%
Steel I beanSteel4368.004351.00-0.39%
CopperNon-ferrous metals49713.3349508.33-0.41%
XyleneChemical7486.367454.55-0.42%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4606.004584.00-0.48%
Hot rolled coilSteel4079.174051.67-0.67%
MethanolEnergy3022.503001.25-0.70%
UreaChemical2136.002120.00-0.75%
PETRubber & plastics9162.509087.50-0.82%
Mild steel plateSteel4222.504186.67-0.85%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22207.5022017.50-0.86%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3633.333600.00-0.92%
2-EHChemical9700.009610.00-0.93%
PAChemical7900.007825.00-0.95%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18825.0018625.00-1.06%
PTATextile7027.006949.00-1.11%
BenzeneChemical6337.506262.50-1.18%
Acetic acidChemical4700.004642.86-1.22%
RebarSteel4619.234562.31-1.23%
Sulfuric acidChemical565.00557.50-1.33%
StyreneChemical9458.339291.67-1.76%
Adipic acidChemical9660.009400.00-2.69%
Polyester POYTextile10102.509727.50-3.71%
Polyester DTYTextile11830.0011348.33-4.07%
Polyester FDYTextile10192.509767.50-4.17%
AcetoneChemical4700.004357.14-7.29%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close