Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 05/12/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Dec 06,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,30 commodities increased in prices, 24 fell and 46 remained unchanged on 05/12/2018.The largest rises were MTBE (5.85%),PTA (3.49%),Gasoline (3.39%),while the largest falls were Aniline (-13.66%),Propylene oxide (-5.16%),Fuel Oil (-2.68%).
CommoditySectors 12-0412-05Change
MTBEEnergy5130.205430.205.85%
PTATextile6353.006575.003.49%
GasolineEnergy6746.506975.173.39%
StyreneChemical8350.008583.332.79%
DME Energy3720.003796.672.06%
LPGEnergy4056.674140.002.05%
DieselEnergy6216.676301.331.36%
Polyester FDYTextile8892.509005.001.27%
Soda ashChemical1985.712010.001.22%
HDPERubber & plastics9966.6710083.331.17%
LDPERubber & plastics8975.009075.001.11%
Hot rolled coilSteel3730.833762.500.85%
Potassium chlorideChemical2400.002420.000.83%
Mild steel plateSteel3732.503759.170.71%
Ethylene glycolChemical6638.896683.330.67%
Iron oreSteel537.89541.330.64%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4263.004287.000.56%
MethanolEnergy2346.002356.000.43%
PPRubber & plastics9166.679200.000.36%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6420.006440.000.31%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1857.141862.860.31%
Polyester POYTextile8315.008340.000.30%
TolueneChemical5112.505125.000.24%
DOPChemical8883.338900.000.19%
Polyester DTYTextile10190.0010206.670.16%
CementBuilding materials539.50540.330.15%
Galvanized sheetSteel4553.004559.000.13%
Raw silkTextile408000.00408500.000.12%
Steel I beanSteel3878.003882.000.10%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3500.673501.000.01%
BenzeneChemical5400.005400.000.00%
XyleneChemical5466.675466.670.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals145183.33145183.330.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3613.333613.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2520.002520.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5374.005374.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5012.505012.500.00%
Cotton LintTextile15388.2915388.290.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical17120.0017120.000.00%
CokeEnergy2086.672086.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical9300.009300.000.00%
AcetoneChemical3900.003900.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics11750.0011750.000.00%
PhenolChemical9400.009400.000.00%
SulfurChemical1326.671326.670.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9150.009150.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2778.002778.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6525.006525.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23525.0023525.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile16620.0016620.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy3787.753787.750.00%
GlassBuilding materials17.2717.270.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical380.00380.000.00%
DAPChemical2775.002775.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20040.0020040.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics8300.008300.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical92.5092.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical15125.0015125.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical78000.0078000.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics36833.3336833.330.00%
PCRubber & plastics21333.3321333.330.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7483.337483.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1563.331563.330.00%
2-EHChemical8500.008500.000.00%
PAChemical7766.677766.670.00%
Adipic acidChemical8428.578428.570.00%
Nitric acidChemical1650.001650.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12000.0012000.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1240000.001240000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical3166.673166.670.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3400.003400.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15650.0015650.000.00%
BromineChemical34357.1434357.140.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8800.008800.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical12137.5012137.500.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile23000.0023000.000.00%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13676.6713673.33-0.02%
Stainless steel plateSteel13737.7813721.11-0.12%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12258.3312241.67-0.14%
RebarSteel3894.623884.62-0.26%
UreaChemical2016.002008.00-0.40%
ZincNon-ferrous metals21880.0021786.67-0.43%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2133.332122.22-0.52%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18983.3318858.33-0.66%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3030.003010.00-0.66%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4250.004220.00-0.71%
Steam coalEnergy633.25627.75-0.87%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5475.005425.00-0.91%
CopperNon-ferrous metals49963.3349490.00-0.95%
PA6Rubber & plastics16833.3316666.67-0.99%
NickelNon-ferrous metals95700.0094716.67-1.03%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals373333.34368333.34-1.34%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10430.0010280.00-1.44%
Dried cocoonsTextile136500.00134000.00-1.83%
Caustic sodaChemical1003.33983.33-1.99%
Acetic acidChemical4166.674083.33-2.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8675.008450.00-2.59%
Fuel OilEnergy4797.144668.57-2.68%
Propylene oxideChemical10650.0010100.00-5.16%
AnilineChemical6880.005940.00-13.66%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close