Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 10/01/2019

http://www.chemnet.com   Jan 11,2019 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,25 commodities increased in prices, 20 fell and 55 remained unchanged on 10/01/2019.The largest rises were Aniline (7.78%),Diesel (1.77%),Chloroform (1.61%),while the largest falls were Caustic soda (-5.57%),Fuel Oil (-2.67%),Hydrofluoric acid (-2.67%).
CommoditySectors 01-0901-10Change
AnilineChemical5140.005540.007.78%
DieselEnergy5653.175753.171.77%
ChloroformChemical2486.672526.671.61%
PETRubber & plastics8050.008150.001.24%
GasolineEnergy6798.836882.171.23%
Polyester FDYTextile9017.509115.001.08%
Propylene oxideChemical10650.0010750.000.94%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4340.004380.000.92%
Adipic acidChemical7957.148028.570.90%
MTBEEnergy5920.005960.000.68%
2-EHChemical8100.008150.000.62%
MethanolEnergy2274.002288.000.62%
PTATextile6405.566443.200.59%
PCRubber & plastics21233.3321333.330.47%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals344333.34345833.340.44%
Polyester DTYTextile10056.6710096.670.40%
Activated charcoalChemical14400.0014450.000.35%
Polyester POYTextile8040.008065.000.31%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3699.003709.000.27%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13303.3313330.000.20%
Steel I beanSteel3850.003855.000.13%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals145262.50145387.500.09%
Stainless steel plateSteel13547.2213558.330.08%
Cotton LintTextile15317.0015327.000.07%
Iron oreSteel572.56572.670.02%
BenzeneChemical4450.004450.000.00%
TolueneChemical4925.004925.000.00%
XyleneChemical5225.005225.000.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4290.004290.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1830.001830.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3580.003580.000.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2855.002855.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2520.002520.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5120.005120.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4986.674986.670.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile157000.00157000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile456000.00456000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15950.0015950.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12175.0012175.000.00%
CokeEnergy1853.331853.330.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8000.008000.000.00%
AcetoneChemical3650.003650.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics11950.0011950.000.00%
PhenolChemical8500.008500.000.00%
SulfurChemical1433.331433.330.00%
PPRubber & plastics9116.679116.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2670.002670.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6475.006475.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23325.0023325.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile16360.0016360.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5600.005600.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy3400.673400.670.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.4818.480.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6300.006300.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical313.33313.330.00%
DAPChemical2775.002775.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5412.505412.500.00%
UreaChemical1882.501882.500.00%
Soda ashChemical2096.672096.670.00%
Rayon yarnTextile19650.0019650.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6975.006975.000.00%
LPGEnergy4250.004250.000.00%
DOPChemical8633.338633.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical150.00150.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical70000.0070000.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics35500.0035500.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics9062.509062.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics9783.339783.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1625.001625.000.00%
PAChemical7300.007300.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2420.002420.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1625.001625.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12166.6712166.670.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1210000.001210000.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3500.003500.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15400.0015400.000.00%
BromineChemical34750.0034750.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8550.008550.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2100.002100.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile22000.0022000.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3750.003748.00-0.05%
Hot rolled coilSteel3688.003686.00-0.05%
RebarSteel3760.833755.00-0.16%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4157.504150.00-0.18%
StyreneChemical8166.678150.00-0.20%
NickelNon-ferrous metals92166.6791858.33-0.33%
LLDPERubber & plastics9166.679133.33-0.36%
CementBuilding materials504.00502.00-0.40%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47636.6747423.33-0.45%
Color coated sheetSteel7233.337200.00-0.46%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18162.5018075.00-0.48%
Steam coalEnergy594.25591.25-0.50%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22003.3321880.00-0.56%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11137.5011050.00-0.79%
DME Energy3620.003576.67-1.20%
PA6Rubber & plastics16066.6715833.33-1.45%
Acetic acidChemical3166.673100.00-2.11%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical13125.0012775.00-2.67%
Fuel OilEnergy4675.004550.00-2.67%
Caustic sodaChemical942.50890.00-5.57%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close