Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 30/01/2019

http://www.chemnet.com   Jan 31,2019 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,15 commodities increased in prices, 9 fell and 76 remained unchanged on 30/01/2019.The largest rises were Nickel (2.48%),Iron ore (2.37%),Zinc (0.76%),while the largest falls were Lead ingot (-1.23%),Natural rubber (-1.01%),Fuel Oil (-0.85%).
CommoditySectors 01-2901-30Change
NickelNon-ferrous metals95533.3397900.002.48%
Iron oreSteel589.78603.782.37%
ZincNon-ferrous metals21826.6721993.330.76%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13303.3313383.330.60%
DME Energy3360.003380.000.60%
Acetic acidChemical3166.673183.330.53%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47285.0047495.000.44%
MTBEEnergy5400.005420.000.37%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3698.673712.330.37%
AcetoneChemical3650.003662.500.34%
GasolineEnergy6655.176671.830.25%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5000.005010.000.20%
PTATextile6556.006560.000.06%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals146837.50146912.500.05%
BenzeneChemical4603.754605.000.03%
TolueneChemical5087.505087.500.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals325000.00325000.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13473.5713473.570.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4356.004356.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1797.141797.140.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3553.333553.330.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2776.672776.670.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2496.002496.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5260.005260.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile15547.0015547.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile116000.00116000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile365000.00365000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical16100.0016100.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12100.0012100.000.00%
CokeEnergy1853.331853.330.00%
StyreneChemical8083.338083.330.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7500.007500.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical10675.0010675.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics11766.6711766.670.00%
PhenolChemical8500.008500.000.00%
MethanolEnergy2212.002212.000.00%
SulfurChemical1306.671306.670.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9100.009100.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics9150.009150.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2677.502677.500.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6337.506337.500.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23325.0023325.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile16360.0016360.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5400.005400.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy3517.333517.330.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.2518.250.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4632.004632.000.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6510.006510.000.00%
RebarSteel3734.173734.170.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical413.33413.330.00%
DAPChemical2683.752683.750.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5450.005450.000.00%
UreaChemical1907.501907.500.00%
Caustic sodaChemical865.00865.000.00%
Soda ashChemical2080.002080.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile19700.0019700.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7100.007100.000.00%
LPGEnergy3900.003900.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics8587.508587.500.00%
Steam coalEnergy590.00590.000.00%
DOPChemical8433.338433.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical95.0095.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12333.3312333.330.00%
PolysiliconChemical71000.0071000.000.00%
AnilineChemical5765.005765.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics35250.0035250.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics21233.3321233.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics15433.3315433.330.00%
LDPERubber & plastics9062.509062.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics9783.339783.330.00%
Steel I beanSteel3800.003800.000.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel3756.003756.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4172.504172.500.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7200.007200.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile8515.008515.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile10381.6710381.670.00%
Polyester FDYTextile9392.509392.500.00%
Coking coalEnergy1642.501642.500.00%
PAChemical7066.677066.670.00%
Adipic acidChemical8614.298614.290.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2420.002420.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1475.001475.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12020.0012020.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1210000.001210000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2773.332773.330.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3600.003600.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15325.0015325.000.00%
BromineChemical35050.0035050.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8500.008500.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2100.002100.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile22250.0022250.000.00%
XyleneChemical5297.505296.25-0.02%
Mild steel plateSteel3838.003836.00-0.05%
CementBuilding materials493.80493.00-0.16%
Activated charcoalChemical14550.0014500.00-0.34%
DieselEnergy5497.175472.17-0.45%
2-EHChemical7900.007860.00-0.51%
Fuel OilEnergy4720.004680.00-0.85%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11112.5011000.00-1.01%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals17812.5017593.75-1.23%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close