Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 12/03/2019

http://www.chemnet.com   Mar 13,2019 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,17 commodities increased in prices, 23 fell and 60 remained unchanged on 12/03/2019.The largest rises were Hydrochloric acid (5.71%),PC (4.94%),Sulfur (3.63%),while the largest falls were LPG (-3.46%),Sulfuric acid (-3.45%),DME(-1.74%).
CommoditySectors 03-1103-12Change
Hydrochloric acidChemical87.5092.505.71%
PCRubber & plastics20233.3321233.334.94%
SulfurChemical1103.331143.333.63%
ChloroformChemical2760.002860.003.62%
Galvanized sheetSteel4634.004718.001.81%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1310000.001330000.001.53%
2-EHChemical7950.008016.670.84%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4307.504340.000.75%
Calcium carbideChemical2802.502822.500.71%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13630.0013696.670.49%
CopperNon-ferrous metals49551.6749775.000.45%
Color coated sheetSteel7216.677233.330.23%
RebarSteel3810.833819.170.22%
Steel I beanSteel3850.003855.000.13%
PTATextile6693.336696.670.05%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3632.003633.670.05%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22076.6722086.670.05%
BenzeneChemical4890.004890.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13935.7113935.710.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3866.003866.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1770.001770.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3533.333533.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2468.002468.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5400.005400.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5035.005035.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile116500.00116500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile365000.00365000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical16833.3316833.330.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12200.0012200.000.00%
CokeEnergy1953.331953.330.00%
StyreneChemical8450.008450.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8200.008200.000.00%
AcetoneChemical3662.503662.500.00%
Propylene oxideChemical10000.0010000.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics12033.3312033.330.00%
PhenolChemical9100.009100.000.00%
MethanolEnergy2572.002572.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics8800.008800.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics9033.339033.330.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6377.506377.500.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23180.0023180.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile16200.0016200.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5300.005300.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy3543.503543.500.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.8518.850.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4646.004646.000.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7135.007135.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4810.004810.000.00%
GasolineEnergy6579.336579.330.00%
DieselEnergy5940.005940.000.00%
DAPChemical2700.002700.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5716.675716.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical856.67856.670.00%
Soda ashChemical1950.001950.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile19550.0019550.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7600.007600.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics8700.008700.000.00%
Steam coalEnergy640.75640.750.00%
PolysiliconChemical74000.0074000.000.00%
AnilineChemical5976.675976.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics32750.0032750.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics9125.009125.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics9550.009550.000.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel3842.003842.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile8764.008764.000.00%
Polyester FDYTextile9505.009505.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1646.671646.670.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2350.002350.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1560.001560.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12040.0012040.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15850.0015850.000.00%
BromineChemical35000.0035000.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8633.338633.330.00%
MTBEEnergy5410.005410.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical13700.0013700.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1983.331983.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile23250.0023250.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile15563.8315560.50-0.02%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals148700.00148637.50-0.04%
Polyester DTYTextile10470.0010464.29-0.05%
CementBuilding materials463.40463.00-0.09%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11560.0011550.00-0.09%
UreaChemical1921.251918.75-0.13%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2548.332543.33-0.20%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals17437.5017400.00-0.22%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10858.3310816.67-0.38%
NickelNon-ferrous metals104458.33104050.00-0.39%
DOPChemical8450.008416.67-0.39%
PA6Rubber & plastics16100.0016033.33-0.41%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3666.673650.00-0.45%
TolueneChemical5350.005325.00-0.47%
PAChemical6866.676833.33-0.49%
XyleneChemical5625.005575.00-0.89%
Adipic acidChemical8960.008860.00-1.12%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals290833.34286666.66-1.43%
Iron oreSteel631.67621.33-1.64%
Acetic acidChemical2983.332933.33-1.68%
DME Energy3440.003380.00-1.74%
Sulfuric acidChemical386.67373.33-3.45%
LPGEnergy4050.003910.00-3.46%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close