Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 09/04/2019

http://www.chemnet.com   Apr 10,2019 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,31 commodities increased in prices, 23 fell and 46 remained unchanged on 09/04/2019.The largest rises were Acrylic acid (6.28%),Iron ore (3.21%),Palm Oil (2.34%),while the largest falls were Phenol (-3.70%),PA66 (-3.51%),Rapeseed oil (-3.16%).
CommoditySectors 04-0804-09Change
Acrylic acidChemical7966.678466.676.28%
Iron oreSteel660.44681.673.21%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4354.004456.002.34%
StyreneChemical8183.338350.002.04%
RebarSteel3918.003965.001.20%
LPGEnergy4263.334306.671.02%
MethanolEnergy2428.002452.000.99%
DieselEnergy6018.336072.170.89%
LDPERubber & plastics9012.509087.500.83%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4365.004400.000.80%
Rayon yarnTextile18975.0019125.000.79%
LLDPERubber & plastics8633.338700.000.77%
PVCRubber & plastics6682.506732.500.75%
BenzeneChemical4200.004230.000.71%
XyleneChemical5612.505650.000.67%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5290.005323.330.63%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3555.333575.330.56%
MTBEEnergy5460.205490.200.55%
Galvanized sheetSteel4756.004782.000.55%
Polyester FDYTextile9548.339598.330.52%
GasolineEnergy6707.176738.000.46%
Polyester POYTextile9064.009104.000.44%
AcetoneChemical2900.002912.500.43%
PA6Rubber & plastics16333.3316400.000.41%
Polyester yarnTextile16140.0016200.000.37%
Polyester DTYTextile10592.8610621.430.27%
Color coated sheetSteel7200.007216.670.23%
TolueneChemical5412.505425.000.23%
DOPChemical8133.338150.000.20%
CopperNon-ferrous metals49335.0049345.000.02%
Cotton LintTextile15631.5015633.500.01%
Stainless steel plateSteel13392.8613392.860.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3992.003992.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1767.141767.140.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3516.673516.670.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2434.002434.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5035.005035.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical16833.3316833.330.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11883.3311883.330.00%
CokeEnergy1713.331713.330.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8200.008200.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2983.332983.330.00%
Propylene oxideChemical10600.0010600.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics11225.0011225.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics8883.338883.330.00%
Calcium carbideChemical3145.003145.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23280.0023280.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5100.005100.000.00%
CementBuilding materials471.00471.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy3617.753617.750.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4770.004770.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical377.50377.500.00%
DAPChemical2700.002700.000.00%
UreaChemical2052.502052.500.00%
Caustic sodaChemical740.00740.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1940.001940.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7300.007300.000.00%
DME Energy3473.333473.330.00%
Steam coalEnergy626.25626.250.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical122.50122.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10266.6710266.670.00%
AnilineChemical6700.006700.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics19666.6719666.670.00%
HDPERubber & plastics9466.679466.670.00%
Steel I beanSteel3865.003865.000.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel3974.003974.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1631.671631.670.00%
2-EHChemical7766.677766.670.00%
PAChemical6666.676666.670.00%
Adipic acidChemical8340.008340.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2350.002350.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1560.001560.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics11220.0011220.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1470000.001470000.000.00%
BromineChemical34954.5534954.550.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1983.331983.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile23250.0023250.000.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals148325.00148262.50-0.04%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15325.0015300.00-0.16%
Dried cocoonsTextile112250.00112000.00-0.22%
PTATextile6723.336705.56-0.26%
GlassBuilding materials18.4318.38-0.27%
Raw silkTextile364500.00363500.00-0.27%
PETRubber & plastics8875.008850.00-0.28%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13833.3313790.00-0.31%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals17000.0016937.50-0.37%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11130.0011080.00-0.45%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3516.673500.00-0.47%
Activated charcoalChemical14066.6714000.00-0.47%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2563.752547.50-0.63%
NickelNon-ferrous metals103850.00103083.33-0.74%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5400.005350.00-0.93%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals280000.00277333.34-0.95%
PolysiliconChemical65000.0064000.00-1.54%
SulfurChemical1133.331113.33-1.76%
ChloroformChemical3216.673150.00-2.07%
ZincNon-ferrous metals23480.0022943.33-2.29%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7125.006900.00-3.16%
PA66Rubber & plastics31350.0030250.00-3.51%
PhenolChemical8100.007800.00-3.70%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close