Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 06/09/2019

http://www.chemnet.com   Sep 09,2019 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,34 commodities increased in prices, 16 fell and 50 remained unchanged on 06/09/2019.The largest rises were Phosphorus yellow (4.92%),Cobalt (3.31%),PA (2.31%),while the largest falls were Silver (-3.25%),Urea (-1.79%),Soybean meal (-1.07%).
CommoditySectors 09-0509-06Change
Phosphorus yellowChemical16,933.3317,766.674.92%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals272,000.00281,000.003.31%
PAChemical6,483.336,633.332.31%
PhenolChemical7,662.507,825.002.12%
Dried cocoonsTextile120,000.00122,500.002.08%
MethanolEnergy2,050.002,090.001.95%
StyreneChemical9,066.679,216.671.65%
DME Energy2,995.003,040.001.50%
MTBEEnergy6,200.006,283.331.34%
Raw silkTextile392,500.00397,500.001.27%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals17,168.7517,381.251.24%
DieselEnergy6,470.836,540.001.07%
GasolineEnergy6,636.676,703.831.01%
PTATextile5,227.335,277.110.95%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47,138.3347,576.670.93%
2-EHChemical7,383.337,450.000.90%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals140,075.00141,325.000.89%
DOPChemical7,500.007,550.000.67%
BenzeneChemical5,400.205,431.000.57%
PETRubber & plastics7,087.507,125.000.53%
Polyester FDYTextile7,930.007,963.330.42%
Cotton LintTextile12,927.6712,980.830.41%
PPRubber & plastics8,616.678,650.000.39%
Propylene oxideChemical10,166.6710,200.000.33%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,975.003,987.500.31%
Activated charcoalChemical11,500.0011,533.330.29%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,925,000.001,930,000.000.26%
Polyester DTYTextile9,207.509,231.250.26%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,278.002,282.000.18%
PCRubber & plastics19,200.0019,233.330.17%
Steel I beanSteel3,866.673,873.330.17%
Polyester POYTextile7,796.007,806.000.13%
PVCRubber & plastics6,647.506,655.000.11%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,400.0014,413.330.09%
TolueneChemical6,130.006,130.000.00%
XyleneChemical6,510.006,510.000.00%
ZincNon-ferrous metals19,326.6719,326.670.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,678.003,678.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3,633.333,633.330.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4,725.004,725.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,500.0015,500.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,300.0011,300.000.00%
CokeEnergy1,716.671,716.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8,000.008,000.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical3,550.003,550.000.00%
AcetoneChemical4,037.504,037.500.00%
BRRubber & plastics11,325.0011,325.000.00%
SulfurChemical660.00660.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,300.007,300.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,833.332,833.330.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,820.0020,820.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile15,060.0015,060.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical4,733.334,733.330.00%
CementBuilding materials471.60471.600.00%
AsphaltEnergy3,546.003,546.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.6819.680.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4,520.004,520.000.00%
RebarSteel3,639.003,639.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical223.33223.330.00%
DAPChemical2,450.002,450.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical705.00705.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,733.331,733.330.00%
Rayon yarnTextile17,225.0017,225.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7,066.677,066.670.00%
LPGEnergy3,683.333,683.330.00%
Steam coalEnergy581.25581.250.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical130.00130.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10,370.0010,370.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical59,666.6759,666.670.00%
AnilineChemical6,100.006,100.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics24,000.0024,000.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics13,800.0013,800.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8,150.008,150.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,216.678,216.670.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6,910.006,910.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,570.001,570.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,600.001,600.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics10,720.0010,720.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2,250.002,250.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,010.003,010.000.00%
BromineChemical30,312.5030,312.500.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7,900.007,900.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19,500.0019,500.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14,164.2914,157.14-0.05%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,570.005,566.67-0.06%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,586.004,580.00-0.13%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,270.004,262.50-0.18%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,265.002,260.00-0.22%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1,874.291,870.00-0.23%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4,838.004,814.00-0.50%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,700.003,680.00-0.54%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7,607.507,560.00-0.62%
NickelNon-ferrous metals142,416.67141,450.00-0.68%
Iron oreSteel759.56754.33-0.69%
Adipic acidChemical8,550.008,490.00-0.70%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11,048.0010,968.00-0.72%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,126.673,093.33-1.07%
UreaChemical1,858.331,825.00-1.79%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,738.004,584.00-3.25%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close