Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 08/10/2019

http://www.chemnet.com   Oct 09,2019 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,20 commodities increased in prices, 38 fell and 42 remained unchanged on 08/10/2019.The largest rises were Sulfur (8.05%),LPG (4.17%),Sulfuric acid (4.11%),while the largest falls were Hydrochloric acid (-8.00%),MTBE (-7.65%),Gasoline (-4.39%).
CommoditySectors 10-0710-08Change
SulfurChemical580.00626.678.05%
LPGEnergy3,760.003,916.674.17%
Sulfuric acidChemical243.33253.334.11%
Propylene oxideChemical9,950.0010,300.003.52%
PolysiliconChemical61,666.6762,333.331.08%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16,993.7517,131.250.81%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7,417.507,465.000.64%
PTATextile5,133.335,163.330.58%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,036.673,053.330.55%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,000.0014,073.330.52%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7,833.337,866.670.43%
Color coated sheetSteel6,816.676,843.330.39%
Iron oreSteel752.00754.890.38%
PETRubber & plastics7,012.507,037.500.36%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,282.504,295.000.29%
RebarSteel3,748.003,757.000.24%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,259.334,264.670.13%
AsphaltEnergy3,658.603,662.600.11%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,106.673,110.000.11%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,606.004,610.000.09%
BenzeneChemical5,732.005,732.000.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals300,333.34300,333.340.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3,626.673,626.670.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,292.002,292.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4,790.004,790.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile131,000.00131,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile400,000.00400,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,500.0015,500.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,158.3311,158.330.00%
CokeEnergy1,716.671,716.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8,000.008,000.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical3,450.003,450.000.00%
AcetoneChemical5,000.005,000.000.00%
PhenolChemical8,750.008,750.000.00%
MethanolEnergy2,310.002,310.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,616.677,616.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,720.0020,720.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,380.0014,380.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,100.005,100.000.00%
CementBuilding materials484.20484.200.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.9819.980.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4,714.004,714.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4,670.004,670.000.00%
DAPChemical2,416.672,416.670.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,937.503,937.500.00%
Caustic sodaChemical850.00850.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,740.001,740.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile16,825.0016,825.000.00%
Steam coalEnergy588.25588.250.00%
AnilineChemical7,666.677,666.670.00%
PCRubber & plastics19,133.3319,133.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics14,566.6714,566.670.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,926.673,926.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,528.331,528.330.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,225.002,225.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,865,000.001,865,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1,900.001,900.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical19,750.0019,750.000.00%
BromineChemical30,687.5030,687.500.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7,933.337,933.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19,700.0019,700.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile7,706.007,704.00-0.03%
Mild steel plateSteel3,676.003,672.00-0.11%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,723.335,716.67-0.12%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1,851.431,848.57-0.15%
StyreneChemical8,666.678,650.00-0.19%
Stainless steel plateSteel14,250.0014,221.43-0.20%
PA66Rubber & plastics23,200.0023,150.00-0.22%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10,830.0010,804.00-0.24%
ZincNon-ferrous metals19,040.0018,990.00-0.26%
Cotton LintTextile12,622.1712,588.33-0.27%
Polyester DTYTextile9,320.009,295.00-0.27%
Activated charcoalChemical11,533.3311,500.00-0.29%
PVCRubber & plastics6,725.006,700.00-0.37%
PPRubber & plastics8,866.678,833.33-0.38%
BRRubber & plastics12,900.0012,850.00-0.39%
Adipic acidChemical8,520.008,480.00-0.47%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47,286.6747,048.33-0.50%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals135,712.50135,025.00-0.51%
Calcium carbideChemical2,983.332,966.67-0.56%
HDPERubber & plastics8,566.678,516.67-0.58%
NickelNon-ferrous metals137,166.67136,350.00-0.60%
PAChemical7,000.006,950.00-0.71%
LDPERubber & plastics8,650.008,575.00-0.87%
UreaChemical1,813.331,796.67-0.92%
DME Energy3,320.003,285.00-1.05%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,676.003,636.00-1.09%
Polyester FDYTextile7,865.007,773.33-1.17%
XyleneChemical6,830.006,750.00-1.17%
DOPChemical7,916.677,816.67-1.26%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10,050.009,890.00-1.59%
SBRRubber & plastics11,620.0011,420.00-1.72%
DieselEnergy6,545.506,424.67-1.85%
TolueneChemical6,451.006,330.00-1.88%
2-EHChemical7,633.337,433.33-2.62%
Nitric acidChemical2,466.672,400.00-2.70%
GasolineEnergy7,084.176,773.50-4.39%
MTBEEnergy6,316.675,833.33-7.65%
Hydrochloric acidChemical166.67153.33-8.00%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close