Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 09/10/2019

http://www.chemnet.com   Oct 10,2019 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,29 commodities increased in prices, 33 fell and 38 remained unchanged on 09/10/2019.The largest rises were Methanol (3.12%),DME(3.04%),Ethylene glycol (2.61%),while the largest falls were Acrylic acid (-2.94%),Nitric acid (-2.78%),Soybean (-2.39%).
CommoditySectors 10-0810-09Change
MethanolEnergy2,310.002,382.003.12%
DME Energy3,285.003,385.003.04%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,100.005,233.332.61%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,264.674,364.672.34%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4,714.004,814.002.12%
TolueneChemical6,330.006,460.002.05%
LPGEnergy3,916.673,966.671.28%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals135,025.00136,600.001.17%
PolysiliconChemical62,333.3363,000.001.07%
PTATextile5,163.335,208.890.88%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,110.003,133.330.75%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4,790.004,825.000.73%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7,465.007,517.500.70%
Iron oreSteel754.89759.330.59%
NickelNon-ferrous metals136,350.00137,116.670.56%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10,804.0010,844.000.37%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,937.503,950.000.32%
PhenolChemical8,750.008,775.000.29%
Raw silkTextile402,500.00403,500.000.25%
Adipic acidChemical8,480.008,500.000.24%
BromineChemical30,687.5030,750.000.20%
GlassBuilding materials19.9820.020.20%
Dried cocoonsTextile133,000.00133,250.000.19%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,716.675,726.670.17%
Cotton LintTextile12,588.3312,610.000.17%
CementBuilding materials484.20484.800.12%
PVCRubber & plastics6,700.006,707.500.11%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,292.002,294.000.09%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,073.3314,080.000.05%
ZincNon-ferrous metals18,990.0018,990.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14,221.4314,221.430.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,672.003,672.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1,848.571,848.570.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,500.0015,500.000.00%
CokeEnergy1,716.671,716.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8,000.008,000.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical3,450.003,450.000.00%
AcetoneChemical5,000.005,000.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical10,300.0010,300.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics12,850.0012,850.000.00%
SulfurChemical626.67626.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,966.672,966.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,720.0020,720.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,380.0014,380.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4,670.004,670.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical253.33253.330.00%
DAPChemical2,416.672,416.670.00%
UreaChemical1,796.671,796.670.00%
Soda ashChemical1,740.001,740.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile16,825.0016,825.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7,866.677,866.670.00%
PETRubber & plastics7,037.507,037.500.00%
Steam coalEnergy588.25588.250.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical153.33153.330.00%
AnilineChemical7,666.677,666.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics23,150.0023,150.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,516.678,516.670.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,926.673,926.670.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6,843.336,843.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,528.331,528.330.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,225.002,225.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics11,420.0011,420.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1,900.001,900.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,053.333,053.330.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical19,750.0019,750.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19,700.0019,700.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,295.004,292.50-0.06%
RebarSteel3,757.003,750.00-0.19%
AsphaltEnergy3,662.603,654.60-0.22%
DieselEnergy6,424.676,408.00-0.26%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,610.004,598.00-0.26%
Polyester DTYTextile9,295.009,270.00-0.27%
GasolineEnergy6,773.506,755.17-0.27%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,636.003,626.00-0.28%
Activated charcoalChemical11,500.0011,466.67-0.29%
LDPERubber & plastics8,575.008,550.00-0.29%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,158.3311,125.00-0.30%
Polyester FDYTextile7,773.337,748.33-0.32%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals300,333.34299,333.34-0.33%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,616.677,583.33-0.44%
2-EHChemical7,433.337,400.00-0.45%
PA6Rubber & plastics14,566.6714,500.00-0.46%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47,048.3346,816.67-0.49%
PCRubber & plastics19,133.3319,033.33-0.52%
BenzeneChemical5,732.005,701.00-0.54%
XyleneChemical6,750.006,710.00-0.59%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical9,890.009,830.00-0.61%
Polyester POYTextile7,704.007,654.00-0.65%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals17,131.2517,018.75-0.66%
PAChemical6,950.006,900.00-0.72%
Caustic sodaChemical850.00840.00-1.18%
DOPChemical7,816.677,716.67-1.28%
PPRubber & plastics8,833.338,716.67-1.32%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,865,000.001,835,000.00-1.61%
MTBEEnergy5,833.335,733.33-1.71%
StyreneChemical8,650.008,466.67-2.12%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3,626.673,540.00-2.39%
Nitric acidChemical2,400.002,333.33-2.78%
Acrylic acidChemical7,933.337,700.00-2.94%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close