Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 05/11/2019

http://www.chemnet.com   Nov 06,2019 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,24 commodities increased in prices, 16 fell and 60 remained unchanged on 05/11/2019.The largest rises were Palm Oil (3.61%),PET (1.71%),Chloroform (1.42%),while the largest falls were Nickel (-2.37%),Toluene (-1.97%),Nitric acid (-1.94%).
CommoditySectors 11-0411-05Change
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5,324.005,516.003.61%
PETRubber & plastics6,562.506,675.001.71%
ChloroformChemical2,120.002,150.001.42%
LPGEnergy3,860.003,903.331.12%
RebarSteel3,692.003,723.000.84%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7,805.007,870.000.83%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11,200.0011,274.000.66%
DME Energy3,160.003,176.670.53%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,236.673,253.330.51%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,080.0014,146.670.47%
CementBuilding materials490.40492.600.45%
PPRubber & plastics8,483.338,516.670.39%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47,035.0047,205.000.36%
XyleneChemical5,770.005,790.000.35%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,370.002,378.000.34%
MTBEEnergy5,350.005,366.670.31%
Activated charcoalChemical11,500.0011,533.330.29%
StyreneChemical7,466.677,483.330.22%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,491.6711,516.670.22%
PTATextile4,914.444,923.330.18%
DieselEnergy6,428.006,436.000.12%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals136,987.50137,137.500.11%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,550.003,552.000.06%
Cotton LintTextile13,016.8313,023.330.05%
BenzeneChemical5,260.005,260.000.00%
ZincNon-ferrous metals19,266.6719,266.670.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14,321.4314,321.430.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,638.003,638.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1,848.571,848.570.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3,506.673,506.670.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,176.673,176.670.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6,076.676,076.670.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4,950.004,950.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile136,500.00136,500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile412,500.00412,500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,833.3315,833.330.00%
CokeEnergy1,633.331,633.330.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,600.007,600.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2,766.672,766.670.00%
AcetoneChemical4,375.004,375.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics10,725.0010,725.000.00%
PhenolChemical7,550.007,550.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,416.677,416.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,746.672,746.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,780.0020,780.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,380.0014,380.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical4,900.004,900.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials20.6320.630.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4,600.004,600.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical306.67306.670.00%
DAPChemical2,366.672,366.670.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,800.003,800.000.00%
UreaChemical1,756.671,756.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical835.00835.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,766.671,766.670.00%
Rayon yarnTextile16,500.0016,500.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7,466.677,466.670.00%
Steam coalEnergy562.25562.250.00%
DOPChemical7,433.337,433.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical163.33163.330.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical9,640.009,640.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical62,666.6762,666.670.00%
AnilineChemical8,433.338,433.330.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics23,100.0023,100.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics16,550.0016,550.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics13,500.0013,500.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8,375.008,375.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,316.678,316.670.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,910.003,910.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,232.504,232.500.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6,866.676,866.670.00%
Polyester POYTextile7,004.007,004.000.00%
Polyester FDYTextile7,240.007,240.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,471.671,471.670.00%
2-EHChemical7,083.337,083.330.00%
Adipic acidChemical8,100.008,100.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,235.002,235.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics10,580.0010,580.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,515,000.001,515,000.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical18,866.6718,866.670.00%
BromineChemical30,833.3330,833.330.00%
Acrylic acidChemical6,933.336,933.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19,700.0019,700.000.00%
GasolineEnergy6,254.676,253.83-0.01%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,454.004,452.00-0.04%
MethanolEnergy2,150.002,146.00-0.19%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16,481.2516,450.00-0.19%
PVCRubber & plastics6,637.506,620.00-0.26%
Polyester DTYTextile8,807.508,782.50-0.28%
AsphaltEnergy3,448.203,438.20-0.29%
Propylene oxideChemical9,866.679,833.33-0.34%
PAChemical6,412.506,387.50-0.39%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,367.674,347.33-0.47%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals276,833.34275,166.66-0.60%
Iron oreSteel671.33667.22-0.61%
SulfurChemical693.33686.67-0.96%
Nitric acidChemical1,716.671,683.33-1.94%
TolueneChemical5,570.005,460.00-1.97%
NickelNon-ferrous metals137,200.00133,950.00-2.37%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close