Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 21/11/2019

http://www.chemnet.com   Nov 22,2019 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,27 commodities increased in prices, 23 fell and 50 remained unchanged on 21/11/2019.The largest rises were Cold rolled sheet (1.23%),PTA (1.01%),Dysprosium oxide (0.96%),while the largest falls were Caustic soda (-11.61%),Raw silk (-3.35%),Aniline (-3.32%).
CommoditySectors 11-2011-21Change
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,277.504,330.001.23%
PTATextile4,791.674,840.001.01%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,565,000.001,580,000.000.96%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals135,775.00137,037.500.93%
Acrylic acidChemical7,366.677,433.330.90%
MTBEEnergy5,533.335,583.330.90%
CementBuilding materials527.00531.400.83%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13,993.3314,110.000.83%
Polyester FDYTextile7,106.677,156.670.70%
Ethylene glycolChemical4,766.674,800.000.70%
Propylene oxideChemical9,966.6710,033.330.67%
DOPChemical7,350.007,383.330.45%
DME Energy3,033.333,046.670.44%
Polyester POYTextile7,004.007,034.000.43%
DieselEnergy6,360.336,385.000.39%
SBRRubber & plastics10,960.0011,000.000.36%
GasolineEnergy6,193.836,216.330.36%
XyleneChemical6,120.006,140.000.33%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,448.004,462.000.31%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,791.6711,825.000.28%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5,670.005,686.000.28%
2-EHChemical6,916.676,933.330.24%
BRRubber & plastics10,875.0010,900.000.23%
PAChemical6,275.006,287.500.20%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,121.334,127.330.15%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals267,500.00267,833.340.12%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,690.003,692.500.07%
BenzeneChemical5,310.205,310.200.00%
TolueneChemical5,740.005,740.000.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11,766.0011,766.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,916.6713,916.670.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,656.003,656.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1,854.291,854.290.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3,543.333,543.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,396.002,396.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,963.335,963.330.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,140.005,140.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,266.6715,266.670.00%
CokeEnergy1,616.671,616.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,600.007,600.000.00%
AcetoneChemical5,287.505,287.500.00%
PhenolChemical7,300.007,300.000.00%
SulfurChemical640.00640.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,350.007,350.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,670.002,670.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6,817.506,817.500.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,780.0020,780.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,440.0014,440.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials20.8720.870.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4,580.004,580.000.00%
RebarSteel4,006.004,006.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical300.00300.000.00%
DAPChemical2,335.002,335.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,782.503,782.500.00%
Soda ashChemical1,713.331,713.330.00%
Rayon yarnTextile16,475.0016,475.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7,266.677,266.670.00%
LPGEnergy3,883.333,883.330.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy558.25558.250.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical290.00290.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical9,600.009,600.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical61,666.6761,666.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics23,100.0023,100.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics7,983.337,983.330.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,966.673,966.670.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6,833.336,833.330.00%
Polyester DTYTextile8,638.758,638.750.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,451.671,451.670.00%
Adipic acidChemical8,000.008,000.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,235.002,235.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,650.001,650.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2,650.002,650.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,306.673,306.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical18,800.0018,800.000.00%
BromineChemical30,777.7830,777.780.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,783.331,783.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19,450.0019,450.000.00%
Iron oreSteel655.33654.78-0.08%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7,870.007,862.50-0.10%
MethanolEnergy2,086.002,084.00-0.10%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,120.003,116.67-0.11%
PCRubber & plastics14,400.0014,366.67-0.23%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47,208.3347,093.33-0.24%
Activated charcoalChemical11,400.0011,366.67-0.29%
Cotton LintTextile13,109.1713,070.83-0.29%
LDPERubber & plastics8,200.008,175.00-0.30%
AsphaltEnergy3,378.003,358.00-0.59%
PPRubber & plastics8,416.678,350.00-0.79%
PETRubber & plastics6,500.006,425.00-1.15%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,825.0015,637.50-1.18%
PA6Rubber & plastics12,933.3312,733.33-1.55%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals18,706.6718,416.67-1.55%
Acetic acidChemical2,733.332,683.33-1.83%
Dried cocoonsTextile131,750.00129,000.00-2.09%
NickelNon-ferrous metals122,216.67119,500.00-2.22%
StyreneChemical7,483.337,316.67-2.23%
UreaChemical1,703.331,663.33-2.35%
AnilineChemical7,026.676,793.33-3.32%
Raw silkTextile406,500.00392,900.00-3.35%
Caustic sodaChemical775.00685.00-11.61%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close