Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 09/01/2020

http://www.chemnet.com   Jan 10,2020 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,27 commodities increased in prices, 10 fell and 63 remained unchanged on 09/01/2020.The largest rises were Ethylene glycol (6.93%),PC (4.38%),Nickel (2.72%),while the largest falls were Silver (-2.92%),PTA (-0.87%),Diesel (-0.40%).
CommoditySectors 01-0801-09Change
Ethylene glycolChemical5,050.005,400.006.93%
PCRubber & plastics13,700.0014,300.004.38%
NickelNon-ferrous metals111,100.00114,116.672.72%
XyleneChemical5,600.005,680.001.43%
MethanolEnergy2,195.002,215.000.91%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,912.5015,012.500.67%
BRRubber & plastics11,275.0011,350.000.67%
SBRRubber & plastics11,380.0011,440.000.53%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals141,012.50141,700.000.49%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,135.005,160.000.49%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals274,500.00275,833.340.49%
Mild steel plateSteel3,660.003,676.000.44%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,380.002,390.000.42%
Acrylic acidChemical8,133.338,166.670.41%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products8,147.508,177.500.37%
TolueneChemical5,570.005,590.000.36%
CopperNon-ferrous metals48,670.0048,825.000.32%
DME Energy3,143.333,153.330.32%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6,670.006,688.000.27%
Steel I beanSteel3,873.333,880.000.17%
Activated charcoalChemical11,300.0011,316.670.15%
Iron oreSteel698.78699.780.14%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,466.6714,486.670.14%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2,863.332,866.670.12%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12,394.0012,406.000.10%
Cotton LintTextile13,819.1713,827.500.06%
Thermal CoalEnergy560.50560.750.04%
BenzeneChemical5,820.005,820.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,258.3313,258.330.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,666.004,666.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1,831.431,831.430.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3,593.333,593.330.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,906.675,906.670.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile123,900.00123,900.000.00%
Raw silkTextile373,000.00373,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,266.6715,266.670.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,833.3311,833.330.00%
CokeEnergy1,766.671,766.670.00%
StyreneChemical7,166.677,166.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,600.007,600.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2,533.332,533.330.00%
AcetoneChemical5,212.505,212.500.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9,850.009,850.000.00%
PhenolChemical7,475.007,475.000.00%
SulfurChemical503.33503.330.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,350.007,350.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics7,733.337,733.330.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,773.332,773.330.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6,825.006,825.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,840.0020,840.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,360.0014,360.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy3,420.003,420.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials20.5320.530.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4,878.004,878.000.00%
RebarSteel3,691.003,691.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical306.67306.670.00%
DAPChemical2,200.002,200.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,740.003,740.000.00%
UreaChemical1,670.001,670.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical595.00595.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,550.001,550.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile16,225.0016,225.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7,633.337,633.330.00%
PETRubber & plastics6,700.006,700.000.00%
DOPChemical7,266.677,266.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical243.33243.330.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10,240.0010,240.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical55,666.6755,666.670.00%
AnilineChemical6,400.006,400.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics12,666.6712,666.670.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8,012.508,012.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics7,816.677,816.670.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,530.004,530.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6,900.006,900.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile7,214.007,214.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile8,911.258,911.250.00%
Polyester FDYTextile7,681.677,681.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,478.331,478.330.00%
2-EHChemical6,900.006,900.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical8,080.008,080.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,215.002,215.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,600.001,600.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,705,000.001,705,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2,150.002,150.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,443.333,443.330.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16,700.0016,700.000.00%
BromineChemical30,444.4430,444.440.00%
MTBEEnergy5,550.005,550.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,693.331,693.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile18,000.0018,000.000.00%
CementBuilding materials547.80547.60-0.04%
PA66Rubber & plastics23,060.0023,040.00-0.09%
PAChemical6,262.506,250.00-0.20%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,940.003,930.00-0.25%
GasolineEnergy6,641.336,621.33-0.30%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals18,840.0018,780.00-0.32%
LPGEnergy4,883.334,866.67-0.34%
DieselEnergy6,322.176,297.17-0.40%
PTATextile4,984.444,941.11-0.87%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,484.004,353.00-2.92%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close