Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 26/06/2020

http://www.chemnet.com   Jun 28,2020 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,0 commodities increased in prices, 0 fell and 100 remained unchanged on 26/06/2020..
CommoditySectors 06-2506-26Change
BenzeneChemical3,520.003,520.000.00%
TolueneChemical3,500.003,500.000.00%
XyleneChemical3,680.003,680.000.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10,220.0010,220.000.00%
Iron oreSteel786.56786.560.00%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,291.674,291.670.00%
CopperNon-ferrous metals48,166.6748,166.670.00%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,030.0014,030.000.00%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,506.2514,506.250.00%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals17,086.6717,086.670.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals139,675.00139,675.000.00%
NickelNon-ferrous metals101,933.33101,933.330.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals245,000.00245,000.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel12,266.6712,266.670.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,523.004,523.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,726.003,726.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,044.292,044.290.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products4,850.004,850.000.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2,787.502,787.500.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,326.002,326.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,776.675,776.670.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,205.005,205.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile11,934.6711,934.670.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile94,000.0094,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile287,500.00287,500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical13,866.6713,866.670.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals10,525.0010,525.000.00%
CokeEnergy1,763.331,763.330.00%
StyreneChemical5,450.005,450.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,400.007,400.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2,236.672,236.670.00%
AcetoneChemical10,600.0010,600.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical10,100.0010,100.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics7,950.007,950.000.00%
PhenolChemical7,400.007,400.000.00%
MethanolEnergy1,645.001,645.000.00%
SulfurChemical653.33653.330.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics6,900.006,900.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics7,850.007,850.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,652.502,652.500.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6,300.006,300.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile19,700.0019,700.000.00%
PTATextile3,673.893,673.890.00%
Polyester yarnTextile13,160.0013,160.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical3,616.673,616.670.00%
CementBuilding materials449.20449.200.00%
AsphaltEnergy2,350.002,350.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.6018.600.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5,442.005,442.000.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7,980.007,980.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,725.003,725.000.00%
GasolineEnergy4,935.504,935.500.00%
DieselEnergy4,812.174,812.170.00%
RebarSteel3,561.003,561.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical295.00295.000.00%
DAPChemical2,145.332,145.330.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,550.003,550.000.00%
UreaChemical1,623.331,623.330.00%
Caustic sodaChemical515.00515.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,266.671,266.670.00%
Rayon yarnTextile13,866.6713,866.670.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6,466.676,466.670.00%
LPGEnergy2,843.332,843.330.00%
PETRubber & plastics5,716.675,716.670.00%
DME Energy2,193.332,193.330.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy570.50570.500.00%
DOPChemical7,366.677,366.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical310.00310.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8,880.008,880.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical43,833.3343,833.330.00%
AnilineChemical4,533.334,533.330.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics19,050.0019,050.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics13,933.3313,933.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics12,233.3312,233.330.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8,237.508,237.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics7,716.677,716.670.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,553.333,553.330.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,757.503,757.500.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,135.004,135.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7,100.007,100.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile5,614.005,614.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile7,282.507,282.500.00%
Polyester FDYTextile6,290.006,290.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,356.671,356.670.00%
2-EHChemical7,350.007,350.000.00%
PAChemical5,262.505,262.500.00%
Adipic acidChemical6,720.006,720.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1,850.001,850.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,450.001,450.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics8,125.008,125.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,920,000.001,920,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2,000.002,000.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,100.003,100.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14,650.0014,650.000.00%
BromineChemical27,277.7827,277.780.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7,733.337,733.330.00%
MTBEEnergy3,916.673,916.670.00%
Activated charcoalChemical11,033.3311,033.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,526.671,526.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile16,750.0016,750.000.00%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close