Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 13/10/2020

http://www.chemnet.com   Oct 14,2020 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,44 commodities increased in prices, 13 fell and 43 remained unchanged on 13/10/2020.The largest rises were Methanol (4.25%),SBR (3.72%),Raw silk (2.94%),while the largest falls were Soybean meal (-1.35%),Asphalt (-0.98%),Palm Oil (-0.88%).
CommoditySectors 10-1210-13Change
MethanolEnergy1,825.001,902.504.25%
SBRRubber & plastics9,191.679,533.333.72%
Raw silkTextile289,500.00298,000.002.94%
PA66Rubber & plastics20,850.0021,400.002.64%
BRRubber & plastics9,070.009,280.002.32%
SulfurChemical870.00890.002.30%
AcetoneChemical7,275.007,400.001.72%
Dried cocoonsTextile89,500.0091,000.001.68%
Cotton LintTextile13,637.5013,851.001.57%
PA6Rubber & plastics10,666.6710,833.331.56%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products9,585.009,732.501.54%
StyreneChemical5,500.005,583.331.52%
PAChemical5,375.005,450.001.40%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,660.005,735.001.33%
Titanium DioxideChemical14,333.3314,500.001.16%
PVCRubber & plastics6,742.506,817.501.11%
Polyester DTYTextile6,870.006,945.001.09%
LPGEnergy3,093.333,126.671.08%
Caustic sodaChemical492.50497.501.02%
Polyester FDYTextile5,665.005,715.000.88%
PhenolChemical5,700.005,750.000.88%
PCRubber & plastics15,266.6715,400.000.87%
XyleneChemical3,450.003,470.000.58%
Polyester POYTextile5,376.005,406.000.56%
Coking coalEnergy1,360.001,366.670.49%
LDPERubber & plastics10,362.5010,412.500.48%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,516.677,550.000.44%
PPRubber & plastics8,050.008,083.330.41%
BromineChemical30,833.3330,944.440.36%
Thermal CoalEnergy619.25621.250.32%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,797.504,812.500.31%
TolueneChemical3,400.003,410.000.29%
Acetic acidChemical2,533.332,540.000.26%
CementBuilding materials473.40474.600.25%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,825.0014,862.500.25%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,416.002,422.000.25%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12,485.0012,515.000.24%
NickelNon-ferrous metals117,216.67117,433.330.18%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,958.004,966.000.16%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,960.0014,983.330.16%
Steel I beanSteel3,580.003,583.330.09%
PTATextile3,357.783,360.000.07%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,750.005,753.330.06%
Iron oreSteel917.56917.780.02%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,483.3313,483.330.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,860.003,860.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,300.002,300.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products4,200.004,200.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,650.0011,650.000.00%
CokeEnergy1,867.501,867.500.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,200.007,200.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical18,966.6718,966.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,733.332,733.330.00%
Cotton yarnTextile19,175.0019,175.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile12,750.0012,750.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials23.9023.900.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,587.503,587.500.00%
RebarSteel3,681.003,681.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical397.50397.500.00%
DAPChemical2,306.672,306.670.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,675.003,675.000.00%
UreaChemical1,686.671,686.670.00%
Soda ashChemical1,883.331,883.330.00%
Rayon yarnTextile13,700.0013,700.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8,900.008,900.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics5,283.335,283.330.00%
DME Energy2,646.672,646.670.00%
DOPChemical7,466.677,466.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical277.50277.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8,410.008,410.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical71,333.3371,333.330.00%
AnilineChemical6,466.676,466.670.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,500.008,500.000.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,967.503,967.500.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7,650.007,650.000.00%
2-EHChemical7,433.337,433.330.00%
Adipic acidChemical6,640.006,640.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1,925.001,925.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,533.331,533.330.00%
ChloroformChemical1,850.001,850.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,300.003,300.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15,675.0015,675.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical10,600.0010,600.000.00%
MTBEEnergy3,633.333,633.330.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10,866.6710,866.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile15,850.0015,850.000.00%
CopperNon-ferrous metals51,595.0051,553.33-0.08%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals19,800.0019,756.67-0.22%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals273,500.00272,833.34-0.24%
GasolineEnergy5,315.505,299.33-0.30%
BenzeneChemical3,280.003,270.00-0.30%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,635,000.001,630,000.00-0.31%
DieselEnergy4,623.004,606.33-0.36%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals146,937.50146,300.00-0.43%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,349.675,305.33-0.83%
Ethylene glycolChemical3,833.333,800.00-0.87%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6,784.006,724.00-0.88%
AsphaltEnergy2,295.002,272.50-0.98%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,327.503,282.50-1.35%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close