Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 20/04/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Apr 21,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,7 commodities increased in prices, 32 fell and 60 remained unchanged on 20/04/2017.The largest rises were Coking coal (0.45%),Corn (0.33%),Titanium Dioxide (0.26%),while the largest falls were Benzene (-2.22%),Soda ash (-1.69%),Cobalt (-1.53%).
CommoditySectors 04-1904-20Change
Coking coalEnergy1342.001348.000.45%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1603.331608.670.33%
Titanium DioxideChemical18930.0018980.000.26%
DME Energy3611.253619.380.23%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16137.5016150.000.08%
ZincNon-ferrous metals21645.0021660.000.07%
Cotton LintTextile15851.1415855.570.03%
XyleneChemical5870.775870.770.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13266.6713266.670.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals141262.50141262.500.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13746.1513746.150.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3003.333003.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2493.332493.330.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6778.006778.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile114250.00114250.000.00%
Raw silkTextile382500.00382500.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11240.0011240.000.00%
CokeEnergy1761.251761.250.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical9422.739422.730.00%
Acetic acidChemical2681.252681.250.00%
AcetoneChemical6400.006400.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9657.149657.140.00%
BRRubber & plastics14092.7314092.730.00%
PhenolChemical7222.227222.220.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9290.009290.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2609.002609.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23762.5023762.500.00%
PTATextile4934.554934.550.00%
Polyester yarnTextile12325.0012325.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5971.435971.430.00%
CementBuilding materials307.33307.330.00%
AsphaltEnergy2797.292797.290.00%
GlassBuilding materials15.8815.880.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3430.003430.000.00%
GasolineEnergy6734.626734.620.00%
DieselEnergy5895.885895.880.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical368.75368.750.00%
DAPChemical2550.002550.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5037.505037.500.00%
UreaChemical1562.891562.890.00%
Caustic sodaChemical1002.731002.730.00%
Rayon yarnTextile21550.0021550.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8410.008410.000.00%
Methanol gasolineEnergy5095.005095.000.00%
LPGEnergy3833.533833.530.00%
Steam coalEnergy599.00599.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical9118.189118.180.00%
PolysiliconChemical112700.00112700.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics20254.8020254.800.00%
HDPERubber & plastics10612.5010612.500.00%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8071.258071.250.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile9685.009685.000.00%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile8141.258141.250.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2621.002621.000.00%
PAChemical6711.116711.110.00%
Adipic acidChemical11642.8611642.860.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1927.001927.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1465.001465.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12600.0012600.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1215000.001215000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2082.002082.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials3150.003150.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15240.0015240.000.00%
BromineChemical28816.6728816.670.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8790.008790.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10710.0010710.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile21500.0021500.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3792.003790.67-0.04%
TolueneChemical5608.005604.67-0.06%
RebarSteel3235.003232.50-0.08%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4166.004162.67-0.08%
2-EHChemical7000.006990.00-0.14%
NickelNon-ferrous metals78925.0078762.50-0.21%
DOPChemical7991.677975.00-0.21%
SulfurChemical844.44842.22-0.26%
AnilineChemical10007.149978.57-0.29%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5796.005776.67-0.33%
PVCRubber & plastics5823.575802.14-0.37%
PPRubber & plastics8137.508100.00-0.46%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6197.866169.29-0.46%
PETRubber & plastics7335.007295.00-0.55%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2016.672005.56-0.55%
Hot rolled coilSteel2956.672938.00-0.63%
PA6Rubber & plastics15500.0015400.00-0.65%
Galvanized sheetSteel4478.464443.08-0.79%
Cold rolled sheetSteel3593.333564.44-0.80%
CopperNon-ferrous metals45925.0045496.25-0.93%
Hydrochloric acidChemical201.00199.00-1.00%
Iron oreSteel499.44494.44-1.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3134.673102.67-1.02%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14105.0013957.50-1.05%
Color coated sheetSteel6782.006705.00-1.14%
MethanolEnergy2562.002532.00-1.17%
LDPERubber & plastics10925.0010775.00-1.37%
Steel I beanSteel3180.003135.00-1.42%
StyreneChemical9430.779288.46-1.51%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals381833.34376000.00-1.53%
Soda ashChemical1685.711657.14-1.69%
BenzeneChemical6770.006620.00-2.22%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close