Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 18/05/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   May 19,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,28 commodities increased in prices, 24 fell and 47 remained unchanged on 18/05/2017.The largest rises were Iron ore (2.48%),Ethylene glycol (2.46%),Benzene (2.13%),while the largest falls were Nickel (-1.45%),Aniline (-1.21%),Coke (-1.09%).
CommoditySectors 05-1705-18Change
Iron oreSteel471.11482.782.48%
Ethylene glycolChemical5900.006045.002.46%
BenzeneChemical6095.006225.002.13%
PETRubber & plastics6995.007080.001.22%
StyreneChemical8665.388769.231.20%
Acetic acidChemical2606.252631.250.96%
RebarSteel3569.383601.880.91%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals139512.50140637.500.81%
Cold rolled sheetSteel3663.333691.110.76%
Hot rolled coilSteel3148.003171.330.74%
Dried cocoonsTextile115250.00116000.000.65%
UreaChemical1594.441603.330.56%
Mild steel plateSteel3259.333272.670.41%
SulfurChemical817.78821.110.41%
Titanium DioxideChemical19565.0019640.000.38%
PPRubber & plastics7737.507766.670.38%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3996.004010.000.35%
Color coated sheetSteel6525.006545.000.31%
Propylene oxideChemical9328.579357.140.31%
Galvanized sheetSteel4374.624387.690.30%
Steel I beanSteel3348.003358.000.30%
PA6Rubber & plastics13460.0013500.000.30%
Raw silkTextile385000.00386000.000.26%
Polyester yarnTextile11850.0011875.000.21%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1651.331654.670.20%
PVCRubber & plastics5725.005732.140.12%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3814.003818.670.12%
Cotton LintTextile16017.5716026.140.05%
TolueneChemical5386.675386.670.00%
XyleneChemical5853.855853.850.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12846.6712846.670.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel12803.8512803.850.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6760.676760.670.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11260.0011260.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical9677.279677.270.00%
AcetoneChemical5416.675416.670.00%
PhenolChemical6777.786777.780.00%
MethanolEnergy2258.002258.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics8970.008970.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2561.002561.000.00%
CementBuilding materials315.83315.830.00%
AsphaltEnergy2766.122766.120.00%
GlassBuilding materials16.0116.010.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6362.866362.860.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3450.003450.000.00%
GasolineEnergy6365.386365.380.00%
DieselEnergy5535.945535.940.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical365.00365.000.00%
DAPChemical2575.002575.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5006.255006.250.00%
Caustic sodaChemical1002.731002.730.00%
Soda ashChemical1607.141607.140.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8420.008420.000.00%
Methanol gasolineEnergy5055.005055.000.00%
DME Energy3451.253451.250.00%
Steam coalEnergy593.00593.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11610.0011610.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical113240.00113240.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics19844.9019844.900.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10075.0010075.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics10325.0010325.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2618.002618.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1344.001344.000.00%
2-EHChemical7335.007335.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical8228.578228.570.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1926.001926.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1465.001465.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics11985.7111985.710.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1225000.001225000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2074.002074.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials3150.003150.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15200.0015200.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8770.008770.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10690.0010690.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1983.331983.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2490.002489.33-0.03%
PAChemical7133.337127.78-0.08%
LPGEnergy3594.713591.76-0.08%
Cotton yarnTextile23637.5023612.50-0.11%
PTATextile4797.274791.82-0.11%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5764.005756.00-0.14%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile7804.297790.00-0.18%
Hydrochloric acidChemical197.00196.50-0.25%
DOPChemical8150.008125.00-0.31%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile7421.257390.00-0.42%
BRRubber & plastics12520.0012465.45-0.44%
BromineChemical28250.0028125.00-0.44%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals367166.66365500.00-0.45%
Rayon yarnTextile21120.0021020.00-0.47%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2918.002904.00-0.48%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13887.5013812.50-0.54%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22415.0022242.50-0.77%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15712.5015587.50-0.80%
CopperNon-ferrous metals45362.5044957.50-0.89%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile9273.009184.00-0.96%
Polyamide FDYTextile19300.0019100.00-1.04%
CokeEnergy1720.001701.25-1.09%
AnilineChemical9484.299370.00-1.21%
NickelNon-ferrous metals76700.0075587.50-1.45%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close