Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 12/09/2017

http://www.chemnet.com   Sep 13,2017 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,40 commodities increased in prices, 16 fell and 44 remained unchanged on 12/09/2017.The largest rises were Aluminum (2.17%),Soda ash (2.08%),Caustic soda (1.95%),while the largest falls were LLDPE (-1.42%),Natural rubber (-1.18%),PP (-1.15%).
CommoditySectors 09-1109-12Change
AluminumNon-ferrous metals15867.5016212.502.17%
Soda ashChemical2000.002041.672.08%
Caustic sodaChemical1023.331043.331.95%
Adipic acidChemical9800.009966.671.70%
Acetic acidChemical2942.862992.861.70%
AnilineChemical9675.719832.861.62%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15644.4415888.891.56%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical7818.187927.271.40%
ZincNon-ferrous metals25307.5025637.501.30%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5748.005816.001.18%
NickelNon-ferrous metals90125.0091150.001.14%
PA6Rubber & plastics16700.0016883.331.10%
PA66Rubber & plastics21560.0021700.000.65%
CementBuilding materials315.00316.670.53%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8771.438814.290.49%
PTATextile5239.095264.550.49%
CopperNon-ferrous metals51183.7551425.000.47%
TolueneChemical5374.005396.670.42%
Calcium carbideChemical2721.112732.220.41%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals19062.5019137.500.39%
Hot rolled coilSteel4223.574236.430.30%
PETRubber & plastics8260.008285.000.30%
GlassBuilding materials16.8816.930.30%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2856.252863.750.26%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9404.009424.000.21%
AcetoneChemical5800.005811.110.19%
Polyester yarnTextile13450.0013475.000.19%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3837.503843.750.16%
Titanium DioxideChemical17444.4417472.220.16%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10243.0010258.000.15%
RebarSteel4068.004073.330.13%
XyleneChemical5471.545478.460.13%
GasolineEnergy6212.316219.230.11%
Steel I beanSteel4193.004197.000.10%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals143075.00143200.000.09%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1665.001666.430.09%
Mild steel plateSteel4118.334120.830.06%
Cotton LintTextile15941.4315950.000.05%
DieselEnergy5631.185633.530.04%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6911.676913.330.02%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3969.333969.330.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals428833.34428833.340.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4926.004926.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2424.002424.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile137000.00137000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile440500.00440500.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals15433.3315433.330.00%
CokeEnergy2095.002095.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical9695.459695.450.00%
Propylene oxideChemical11020.0011020.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics14660.0014660.000.00%
PhenolChemical7712.507712.500.00%
MethanolEnergy2738.002738.000.00%
SulfurChemical863.89863.890.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23675.0023675.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy2889.332889.330.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3290.003290.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical322.86322.860.00%
DAPChemical2470.002470.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials6150.006150.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile20870.0020870.000.00%
DME Energy3823.333823.330.00%
Steam coalEnergy580.00580.000.00%
DOPChemical8941.678941.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical135.00135.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical145200.00145200.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics22030.0022030.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics10250.0010250.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2613.332613.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1430.001430.000.00%
2-EHChemical8655.008655.000.00%
PAChemical6733.336733.330.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1896.671896.670.00%
Nitric acidChemical1371.431371.430.00%
SBRRubber & plastics14566.6714566.670.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1275000.001275000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1977.501977.500.00%
PaperBuilding materials3658.333658.330.00%
BromineChemical30272.7330272.730.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9716.679716.670.00%
MTBEEnergy5403.335403.330.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10731.2510731.250.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2243.002243.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile22320.0022320.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6578.006576.00-0.03%
StyreneChemical11419.2311415.38-0.03%
Stainless steel plateSteel15701.3615693.64-0.05%
UreaChemical1584.001583.00-0.06%
BenzeneChemical6390.006385.00-0.08%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8728.338711.67-0.19%
Color coated sheetSteel7270.007255.00-0.21%
PVCRubber & plastics7558.337541.67-0.22%
Iron oreSteel581.44579.89-0.27%
LPGEnergy3914.713902.94-0.30%
LDPERubber & plastics11062.5011025.00-0.34%
Ethylene glycolChemical7678.577646.43-0.42%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4785.004735.00-1.04%
PPRubber & plastics9416.679308.33-1.15%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13885.7113721.43-1.18%
LLDPERubber & plastics10230.0010085.00-1.42%
 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close