Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 13/03/2018

http://www.chemnet.com   Mar 14,2018 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,16 commodities increased in prices, 30 fell and 54 remained unchanged on 13/03/2018.The largest rises were Acrylic acid (3.61%),Methanol (3.52%),Sulfur (2.37%),while the largest falls were Lead ingot (-1.21%),Iron ore (-1.19%),Propylene oxide (-0.79%).
CommoditySectors 03-1203-13Change
Acrylic acidChemical8300.008600.003.61%
MethanolEnergy2453.752540.003.52%
SulfurChemical1216.671245.562.37%
DME Energy4139.004192.001.28%
Caustic sodaChemical1087.781098.891.02%
PA66Rubber & plastics31700.0032000.000.95%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals612333.31616500.000.68%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3150.003170.000.63%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6501.676525.000.36%
Mild steel plateSteel4189.174197.500.20%
PA6Rubber & plastics19166.6719200.000.17%
ZincNon-ferrous metals25115.0025142.500.11%
DOPChemical8791.678800.000.09%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4613.004616.000.07%
UreaChemical1953.001954.000.05%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1852.141852.500.02%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals145887.50145887.500.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14280.0014280.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3647.503647.500.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2522.002522.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products6100.006100.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile15683.7115683.710.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile161500.00161500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile525500.00525500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical17500.0017500.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals14483.3314483.330.00%
CokeEnergy1960.001960.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical10595.4510595.450.00%
AcetoneChemical5556.255556.250.00%
PhenolChemical9377.789377.780.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9440.009440.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2800.002800.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23166.6723166.670.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14150.0014150.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical7833.337833.330.00%
CementBuilding materials401.67401.670.00%
AsphaltEnergy2860.002860.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.4919.490.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5186.005186.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3980.003980.000.00%
GasolineEnergy7588.857588.850.00%
DieselEnergy6106.476106.470.00%
RebarSteel3879.293879.290.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical480.00480.000.00%
DAPChemical2725.002725.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5616.675616.670.00%
Soda ashChemical1695.711695.710.00%
Rayon yarnTextile19950.0019950.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9571.439571.430.00%
Steam coalEnergy666.40666.400.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical148.57148.570.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical15141.6715141.670.00%
PolysiliconChemical144800.00144800.000.00%
AnilineChemical12725.0012725.000.00%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile8642.008642.000.00%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile10298.8910298.890.00%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9234.009234.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2611.672611.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy1498.331498.330.00%
2-EHChemical8320.008320.000.00%
PAChemical7461.117461.110.00%
Adipic acidChemical13250.0013250.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2116.672116.670.00%
Nitric acidChemical1750.001750.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2302.002302.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials4062.504062.500.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16460.0016460.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical12150.0012150.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2055.002055.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile24933.3324933.330.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel4014.174013.33-0.02%
Galvanized sheetSteel4939.004937.00-0.04%
NickelNon-ferrous metals103737.50103662.50-0.07%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12145.4512131.82-0.11%
PVCRubber & plastics6458.336450.00-0.13%
StyreneChemical10242.3110226.92-0.15%
PTATextile5802.735792.73-0.17%
Acetic acidChemical4716.674708.33-0.18%
MTBEEnergy5789.295778.57-0.19%
HDPERubber & plastics10760.0010740.00-0.19%
Steel I beanSteel4181.824172.73-0.22%
BenzeneChemical6570.006555.00-0.23%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3635.673627.00-0.24%
Color coated sheetSteel7050.007027.78-0.32%
CopperNon-ferrous metals51568.7551381.25-0.36%
LDPERubber & plastics9775.009737.50-0.38%
SBRRubber & plastics12721.4312671.43-0.39%
LPGEnergy3648.753634.38-0.39%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1220000.001215000.00-0.41%
XyleneChemical5659.235633.85-0.45%
PCRubber & plastics28600.0028466.67-0.47%
PPRubber & plastics8933.338887.50-0.51%
BRRubber & plastics12808.3312741.67-0.52%
PETRubber & plastics8761.118711.11-0.57%
BromineChemical28333.3328166.67-0.59%
TolueneChemical5330.005295.62-0.65%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13840.0013735.00-0.76%
Propylene oxideChemical12650.0012550.00-0.79%
Iron oreSteel505.89499.89-1.19%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals18525.0018300.00-1.21%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close