Home > Chemical News

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 05/05/2020

http://www.chemnet.com   May 06,2020 ChemNet
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,0 commodities increased in prices, 0 fell and 100 remained unchanged on 05/05/2020..
CommoditySectors 05-0405-05Change
BenzeneChemical2,960.002,960.000.00%
TolueneChemical3,310.003,310.000.00%
XyleneChemical3,350.003,350.000.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics9,600.009,600.000.00%
Iron oreSteel654.78654.780.00%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3,664.003,664.000.00%
CopperNon-ferrous metals43,038.3343,038.330.00%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals12,813.3312,813.330.00%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals13,975.0013,975.000.00%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals16,646.6716,646.670.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals133,637.50133,637.500.00%
NickelNon-ferrous metals101,566.67101,566.670.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals240,500.00240,500.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel12,016.6712,016.670.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,180.004,180.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,560.003,560.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1,931.431,931.430.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products4,700.004,700.000.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2,957.502,957.500.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,426.002,426.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,783.335,783.330.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,310.005,310.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile11,513.3311,513.330.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile80,050.0080,050.000.00%
Raw silkTextile260,000.00260,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,433.3315,433.330.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,008.3311,008.330.00%
CokeEnergy1,513.331,513.330.00%
StyreneChemical5,100.005,100.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical6,300.006,300.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2,463.332,463.330.00%
AcetoneChemical7,125.007,125.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical8,233.338,233.330.00%
BRRubber & plastics7,800.007,800.000.00%
PhenolChemical6,225.006,225.000.00%
MethanolEnergy1,657.501,657.500.00%
SulfurChemical513.33513.330.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics6,300.006,300.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics7,566.677,566.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,326.672,326.670.00%
PVCRubber & plastics5,445.005,445.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,700.0020,700.000.00%
PTATextile3,291.253,291.250.00%
Polyester yarnTextile13,180.0013,180.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical3,550.003,550.000.00%
CementBuilding materials469.40469.400.00%
AsphaltEnergy2,202.502,202.500.00%
GlassBuilding materials16.5216.520.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4,802.004,802.000.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7,477.507,477.500.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,640.003,640.000.00%
GasolineEnergy4,691.504,691.500.00%
DieselEnergy5,119.675,119.670.00%
RebarSteel3,414.003,414.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical317.50317.500.00%
DAPChemical2,195.002,195.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,848.003,848.000.00%
UreaChemical1,681.671,681.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical487.50487.500.00%
Soda ashChemical1,430.001,430.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile14,800.0014,800.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6,466.676,466.670.00%
LPGEnergy2,806.672,806.670.00%
PETRubber & plastics5,275.005,275.000.00%
DME Energy2,496.672,496.670.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy471.50471.500.00%
DOPChemical6,266.676,266.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical196.67196.670.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical9,660.009,660.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical47,333.3347,333.330.00%
AnilineChemical4,800.004,800.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics19,900.0019,900.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics12,100.0012,100.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics10,366.6710,366.670.00%
LDPERubber & plastics7,325.007,325.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics7,050.007,050.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,316.673,316.670.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,320.003,320.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel3,692.503,692.500.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6,333.336,333.330.00%
Polyester POYTextile5,064.005,064.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile6,907.506,907.500.00%
Polyester FDYTextile5,648.335,648.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,388.331,388.330.00%
2-EHChemical5,650.005,650.000.00%
PAChemical4,687.504,687.500.00%
Adipic acidChemical6,600.006,600.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,180.002,180.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,466.671,466.670.00%
SBRRubber & plastics8,220.008,220.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,785,000.001,785,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1,400.001,400.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,000.003,000.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical17,900.0017,900.000.00%
BromineChemical30,111.1130,111.110.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7,833.337,833.330.00%
MTBEEnergy3,200.003,200.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical11,000.0011,000.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,676.671,676.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile15,750.0015,750.000.00%

 Print  |    add to Favorites  |    Close